Busses from Tallinn to Tartu

Non-stop (express) busses are marked with red.
Bus ticket from Tallinn to Tartu costs 75-85 EEK (4.80 -5.40 EUR)
 Line No.  Route  Days  Departure from Tallinn  Arrival in Tartu
 724E  Tallinn-Tartu  Monday  6.45  9.10
 715  Tallinn-Tartu-Põlva-Võru    7.00  9.35
 724  Tallinn-Tartu    7.30  9.55
 724  Tallinn-Tartu    8.00  10.30
 41  Tallinn-Tartu    8.15  11.30
 724  Tallinn-Tartu    9.00  11.25
 112  Tallinn-Tartu-Kääriku    9.40  12.10
 724  Tallinn-Tartu    10.00  12.25
 724RP  Tallinn-Tartu  Fri Sun  10.15  12.45
 155  Tallinn-Tartu    10.30  13.00
 724  Tallinn-Tartu    11.00  13.25
 155E  Tallinn-Tartu  Mon  11.15  13.45
 155  Tallinn-Tartu    12.00  14.30
 724  Tallinn-Tartu    12.30  14.55
 724  Tallinn-Tartu    13.00  15.30
 155  Tallinn-Tartu    13.30  16.00
 723RP  Tallinn-Tartu-Põlva-Võru  Fri Sun  13.45  16.30
 724  Tallinn-Tartu    14.00  16.30
 878  Tallinn-Põltsamaa-Tartu-Põlva    14.15  17.00
 724  Tallinn-Tartu    15.00  17.25
 72  Tallinn-Tartu-Saatse    15.15  18.30
 155  Tallinn-Tartu    15.30  17.55
 724  Tallinn-Tartu    16.00  18.25
 86  Tallinn-Tartu-Võru-Saru    16.15  18.50
 724  Tallinn-Tartu    17.00  19.30
 155  Tallinn-Tartu    17.30  20.00
 53  Tallinn-Tartu-Põlva  17.45  20.20
 155  Tallinn-Tartu    18.00  20.25
 155  Tallinn-Tartu    18.30  21.00
 155  Tallinn-Tartu    19.00  21.30
 724RP  Tallinn-Tartu  Fri Sun  19.15  21.45
 155  Tallinn-Tartu    19.30  21.55
 155  Tallinn-Tartu    20.00  22.30
 724RP  Tallinn-Tartu  Fri Sun  20.30  22.55
 150  Tallinn-Tartu    21.00  23.50
 724  Tallinn-Tartu    21.30  23.55
 150  Tallinn-Tartu    23.00  01.50
 

Busses from Tartu to Tallinn

 
 Line No.  Route  Days  Departure from Tartu  Arrival in Tallinn
 282  Võru-Tartu-Tallinn  Mon Wen Fri  4.50  7.35
 878   Tartu-Tallinn except Sun  5.55  8.15
 211  Tartu-Põltsamaa-Tallinn    6.15  9.15
 155  Tartu-Tallinn    6.30  9.00
 155  Tartu-Tallinn    7.00  9.30
 75  Misso-Võru-Tartu-Põltsamaa-Tallinn    7.25  10.30
 155  Tartu-Tallinn    7.50  10.20
 53  Põlva-Tartu-Põltsamaa-Tallinn    8.00  11.05
 155  Tartu-Tallinn    8.10  10.40
 86  Saru-Võru-Tartu-Tallinn    8.35  11.05
 72  Saatse-Tartu-Põltsamaa-Pd-Tallinn    8.45  12.25
 155  Tartu-Tallinn    9.00  11.30
 155  Tartu-Tallinn    9.30  12.00
 99  Otep-Tartu-Põltsamaa-Tallinn    10.00  13.05
 879  Tartu-Põltsamaa-Tallinn  except Sun  10.30  13.30
 724  Tartu-Tallinn    11.00  13.30
 724  Tartu-Tallinn    11.30  14.00
 155  Tartu-Tallinn    12.00  14.30
 880  Tartu-Tallinn    12.30  15.00
 152  Tartu-Puhu.....Tallinn-sadam    12.45  15.40
 724  Tartu-Tallinn    13.20  15.50
 155  Tartu-Tallinn    13.50  16.20
 158  Tartu-Puurm-Põltsamaa-Tallinn    14.00  17.50
 155  Tartu-Tallinn    14.40  17.10
 724  Tartu-Tallinn    15.10  17.40
 155  Tartu-Tallinn    15.30  18.00
 112  Tartu-Tallinn    16.00  18.40
 724  Tartu-Tallinn    16.20  18.50
 724  Tartu-Tallinn    16.50  19.20
 724  Tartu-Tallinn    17.10  19.40
 716  Tartu-Põltsamaa-Pd-Tallinn    17.25  20.50
 51  Värska-Tartu-Tallinn  Fri Sat Sun  17.40  20.20
 724  Tartu-Tallinn    17.50  20.20
 715  Võ-Põlva-Tartu-Tallinn    18.20  20.50
 41  Vrsk-Tartu-Põltsamaam-Pd-Tallinn    18.30  22.00
 724  Tartu-Tallinn    18.50  21.20
 889  Võru-Tartu-Tallinn    19.00  21.25
 724  Tartu-Tallinn    19.30  22.00
 723  Põlva-Tartu-Põltsamaa-Mäo-Tallinn    20.00  22.35
 724  Tartu-Tallinn    20.30  23.00
 880  Tartu-Tallinn    21.00  23.30