Loodus- ja täppisteaduste valdkonnas kaitstud doktoritööd | Tartu Ülikool

TÜ üksuste kontaktandmed

humanitaarteaduste ja kunstide valdkond
Faculty phone: 
737 5341
Faculty address: 
Jakobi 2, ruumid 116–121, 51014 Tartu
  • valdkonna dekanaat
    Faculty phone: 
    737 5341
    Faculty address: 
    Jakobi 2, ruumid 116–121, 51005 Tartu
  • ajaloo ja arheoloogia instituut
    Faculty phone: 
    737 5651
    Faculty address: 
    Jakobi 2, 51005 Tartu
  • eesti ja üldkeeleteaduse instituut
    Faculty phone: 
    737 5221
    Faculty address: 
    Jakobi 2, IV korrus, 51005 Tartu
  • filosoofia ja semiootika instituut
    Faculty phone: 
    737 5314
    Faculty address: 
    Jakobi 2, ruumid 309–352, 51005 Tartu
  • kultuuriteaduste instituut
    Faculty phone: 
    737 5223
    Faculty address: 
    Ülikooli 16, 51003 Tartu
  • maailma keelte ja kultuuride kolledž
    Faculty address: 
    J. Liivi 4, 50409, Tartu
  • usuteaduskond
    Faculty phone: 
    737 5300
    Faculty address: 
    Ülikooli 18-310, 50090 Tartu
  • Viljandi kultuuriakadeemia
    Faculty phone: 
    435 5232
    Faculty address: 
    Posti 1, 71004 Viljandi
sotsiaalteaduste valdkond
Faculty phone: 
737 5957
Faculty address: 
Lossi 36, 51003 Tartu
  • valdkonna dekanaat
    Faculty phone: 
    737 5900
    Faculty address: 
    Lossi 36, 51003 Tartu
  • haridusteaduste instituut
    Faculty phone: 
    737 6440
    Faculty address: 
    Salme 1a–29, 50103 Tartu
  • Johan Skytte poliitikauuringute instituut
    Faculty phone: 
    737 5582
    Faculty address: 
    Lossi 36–301, 51003 Tartu
  • majandusteaduskond
    Faculty phone: 
    737 6310
    Faculty address: 
    Narva mnt 18, 51009 Tartu
  • psühholoogia instituut
    Faculty phone: 
    737 5902
    Faculty address: 
    Näituse 2, 50409 Tartu
  • õigusteaduskond
    Faculty phone: 
    737 5390
    Faculty address: 
    Näituse 20–324, 50409 Tartu
  • ühiskonnateaduste instituut
    Faculty phone: 
    737 5188
    Faculty address: 
    Lossi 36, 51003 Tartu
  • Narva kolledž
    Faculty phone: 
    740 1900
    Faculty address: 
    Raekoja plats 2, 20307 Narva
  • Pärnu kolledž
    Faculty phone: 
    445 0520
    Faculty address: 
    Ringi 35, 80012 Pärnu
meditsiiniteaduste valdkond
Faculty phone: 
737 5326
Faculty address: 
Ravila 19, 50411 Tartu
  • valdkonna dekanaat
    Faculty phone: 
    737 5326
    Faculty address: 
    Ravila 19, 50411 Tartu
  • bio- ja siirdemeditsiini instituut
    Faculty phone: 
    737 4210
    Faculty address: 
    Biomeedikum, Ravila 19, 50411 Tartu
  • farmaatsia instituut
    Faculty phone: 
    737 5286
    Faculty address: 
    Nooruse 1, 50411 Tartu
  • hambaarstiteaduse instituut
    Faculty phone: 
    731 9856
    Faculty address: 
    Raekoja plats 6, 51003 Tartu
  • kliinilise meditsiini instituut
    Faculty phone: 
    737 5323
    Faculty address: 
    L. Puusepa 8, 50406 Tartu
  • peremeditsiini ja rahvatervishoiu instituut
    Faculty phone: 
    737 4190
    Faculty address: 
    Ravila 19, 50411 Tartu
  • sporditeaduste ja füsioteraapia instituut
    Faculty phone: 
    737 5360
    Faculty address: 
    Jakobi 5–205, 51005 Tartu
loodus- ja täppisteaduste valdkond
Faculty phone: 
737 5820
Faculty address: 
Vanemuise 46–208, 51014 Tartu
  • valdkonna dekanaat
    Faculty phone: 
    737 5820
    Faculty address: 
    Vanemuise 46–208, 51003 Tartu
  • arvutiteaduse instituut
    Faculty phone: 
    737 5445
    Faculty address: 
    Narva mnt 18, 51009 Tartu
  • genoomika instituut
    Faculty phone: 
    737 4000
    Faculty address: 
    Riia 23b, 51010 Tartu
  • Eesti mereinstituut
    Faculty phone: 
    671 8902
    Faculty address: 
    Mäealuse 14, 12618 Tallinn
  • füüsika instituut
    Faculty address: 
    W. Ostwaldi 1, 50411 Tartu
  • keemia instituut
    Faculty phone: 
    737 5261
    Faculty address: 
    Ravila 14a, 50411 Tartu
  • matemaatika ja statistika instituut
    Faculty phone: 
    737 5860
    Faculty address: 
    Narva mnt 18, 51009 Tartu
  • molekulaar- ja rakubioloogia instituut
    Faculty phone: 
    737 5027
    Faculty address: 
    Riia 23, 23b–134, 51010 Tartu
  • Tartu observatoorium
    Faculty phone: 
    737 4510
    Faculty address: 
    Observatooriumi 1, Tõravere, 61602 Tartumaa
  • tehnoloogiainstituut
    Faculty phone: 
    737 4800
    Faculty address: 
    Nooruse 1, 50411 Tartu
  • ökoloogia ja maateaduste instituut
    Faculty phone: 
    737 5835
    Faculty address: 
    Vanemuise 46, 51003 Tartu
Asutused
  • raamatukogu
    Faculty phone: 
    737 5702
    Faculty address: 
    W. Struve 1, 50091 Tartu
  • teaduskool
    Faculty phone: 
    737 5581
    Faculty address: 
    Uppsala 10, 51003 Tartu
  • muuseum
    Faculty phone: 
    737 5674
    Faculty address: 
    Lossi 25, 51003 Tartu
  • loodusmuuseum ja botaanikaaed
    Faculty phone: 
    737 6076
    Faculty address: 
    Vanemuise 46, 51003 Tartu
Tugiüksused
  • ettevõtlus- ja innovatsioonikeskus
    Faculty phone: 
    737 4809
    Faculty address: 
    Narva mnt 18, 51009, Tartu
  • grandikeskus
    Faculty phone: 
    737 6215
    Faculty address: 
    Raekoja plats 9, 51004 Tartu
  • hankeosakond
    Faculty phone: 
    737 6632
    Faculty address: 
    Ülikooli 18a, 51005 Tartu
  • infotehnoloogia osakond
    Faculty phone: 
    737 6000, arvutiabi: 737 5500
    Faculty address: 
    Ülikooli 18a, 51005 Tartu
  • kantselei
    Faculty phone: 
    737 5606
    Faculty address: 
    Ülikooli 18a, 51005 Tartu
  • kinnisvaraosakond
    Faculty phone: 
    737 5137
    Faculty address: 
    Ülikooli 18a, 51005 Tartu
  • kirjastus
    Faculty phone: 
    +372 737 5945
    Faculty address: 
    W. Struve 1, 50091 Tartu
  • personaliosakond
    Faculty phone: 
    737 5145
    Faculty address: 
    Ülikooli 18, ruumid 302 ja 304, 50090 Tartu
  • rahandusosakond
    Faculty phone: 
    737 5125
    Faculty address: 
    Jakobi 4, 51005 Tartu
  • rahvusvahelise koostöö ja protokolli osakond
    Faculty phone: 
    737 6123
    Faculty address: 
    Ülikooli 18, ruumid 104, 304, 305, 50090 Tartu
  • rektoraadi büroo
    Faculty phone: 
    737 5600
    Faculty address: 
    Ülikooli 18, 51014 Tartu
  • siseauditi büroo
    Faculty address: 
    Ülikooli 18–244, 51005 Tartu
  • Tallinna esindus
    Faculty phone: 
    737 6600
    Faculty address: 
    Teatri väljak 3, 10143 Tallinn
  • turundus- ja kommunikatsiooniosakond
    Faculty phone: 
    737 5687
    Faculty address: 
    Ülikooli 18, ruumid 102, 104, 209, 210, 50090 Tartu
  • õppeosakond
    Faculty phone: 
    737 5620
    Faculty address: 
    Ülikooli 18, 50090 Tartu
  • üliõpilasesindus
    Faculty address: 
    Ülikooli 18b, 51005 Tartu
Muud üksused
  • MTÜ Tartu Ülikooli Akadeemiline Spordiklubi
    Faculty phone: 
    737 5371
    Faculty address: 
    Ujula 4, 51008 Tartu
  • MTÜ Tartu Üliõpilasküla
    Faculty phone: 
    740 9959
    Faculty address: 
    Narva mnt 25, 51013 Tartu
  • MTÜ Tartu Üliõpilasmaja
    Faculty phone: 
    730 2400
    Faculty address: 
    Kalevi 24, Tartu
  • SA Tartu Ülikooli Kliinikum
    Faculty phone: 
    731 8111
    Faculty address: 
    L. Puusepa 1a, 50406 Tartu
  • Tartu Ülikooli Sihtasutus
    Faculty phone: 
    737 5852
    Faculty address: 
    Ülikooli 18a–106, Tartu

TÜ üksuste kontaktandmed

humanitaarteaduste ja kunstide valdkond
Faculty phone: 
737 5341
Faculty address: 
Jakobi 2, ruumid 116–121, 51014 Tartu
  • valdkonna dekanaat
    Faculty phone: 
    737 5341
    Faculty address: 
    Jakobi 2, ruumid 116–121, 51005 Tartu
  • ajaloo ja arheoloogia instituut
    Faculty phone: 
    737 5651
    Faculty address: 
    Jakobi 2, 51005 Tartu
  • eesti ja üldkeeleteaduse instituut
    Faculty phone: 
    737 5221
    Faculty address: 
    Jakobi 2, IV korrus, 51005 Tartu
  • filosoofia ja semiootika instituut
    Faculty phone: 
    737 5314
    Faculty address: 
    Jakobi 2, ruumid 309–352, 51005 Tartu
  • kultuuriteaduste instituut
    Faculty phone: 
    737 5223
    Faculty address: 
    Ülikooli 16, 51003 Tartu
  • maailma keelte ja kultuuride kolledž
    Faculty address: 
    J. Liivi 4, 50409, Tartu
  • usuteaduskond
    Faculty phone: 
    737 5300
    Faculty address: 
    Ülikooli 18-310, 50090 Tartu
  • Viljandi kultuuriakadeemia
    Faculty phone: 
    435 5232
    Faculty address: 
    Posti 1, 71004 Viljandi
sotsiaalteaduste valdkond
Faculty phone: 
737 5957
Faculty address: 
Lossi 36, 51003 Tartu
  • valdkonna dekanaat
    Faculty phone: 
    737 5900
    Faculty address: 
    Lossi 36, 51003 Tartu
  • haridusteaduste instituut
    Faculty phone: 
    737 6440
    Faculty address: 
    Salme 1a–29, 50103 Tartu
  • Johan Skytte poliitikauuringute instituut
    Faculty phone: 
    737 5582
    Faculty address: 
    Lossi 36–301, 51003 Tartu
  • majandusteaduskond
    Faculty phone: 
    737 6310
    Faculty address: 
    Narva mnt 18, 51009 Tartu
  • psühholoogia instituut
    Faculty phone: 
    737 5902
    Faculty address: 
    Näituse 2, 50409 Tartu
  • õigusteaduskond
    Faculty phone: 
    737 5390
    Faculty address: 
    Näituse 20–324, 50409 Tartu
  • ühiskonnateaduste instituut
    Faculty phone: 
    737 5188
    Faculty address: 
    Lossi 36, 51003 Tartu
  • Narva kolledž
    Faculty phone: 
    740 1900
    Faculty address: 
    Raekoja plats 2, 20307 Narva
  • Pärnu kolledž
    Faculty phone: 
    445 0520
    Faculty address: 
    Ringi 35, 80012 Pärnu
meditsiiniteaduste valdkond
Faculty phone: 
737 5326
Faculty address: 
Ravila 19, 50411 Tartu
  • valdkonna dekanaat
    Faculty phone: 
    737 5326
    Faculty address: 
    Ravila 19, 50411 Tartu
  • bio- ja siirdemeditsiini instituut
    Faculty phone: 
    737 4210
    Faculty address: 
    Biomeedikum, Ravila 19, 50411 Tartu
  • farmaatsia instituut
    Faculty phone: 
    737 5286
    Faculty address: 
    Nooruse 1, 50411 Tartu
  • hambaarstiteaduse instituut
    Faculty phone: 
    731 9856
    Faculty address: 
    Raekoja plats 6, 51003 Tartu
  • kliinilise meditsiini instituut
    Faculty phone: 
    737 5323
    Faculty address: 
    L. Puusepa 8, 50406 Tartu
  • peremeditsiini ja rahvatervishoiu instituut
    Faculty phone: 
    737 4190
    Faculty address: 
    Ravila 19, 50411 Tartu
  • sporditeaduste ja füsioteraapia instituut
    Faculty phone: 
    737 5360
    Faculty address: 
    Jakobi 5–205, 51005 Tartu
loodus- ja täppisteaduste valdkond
Faculty phone: 
737 5820
Faculty address: 
Vanemuise 46–208, 51014 Tartu
  • valdkonna dekanaat
    Faculty phone: 
    737 5820
    Faculty address: 
    Vanemuise 46–208, 51003 Tartu
  • arvutiteaduse instituut
    Faculty phone: 
    737 5445
    Faculty address: 
    Narva mnt 18, 51009 Tartu
  • genoomika instituut
    Faculty phone: 
    737 4000
    Faculty address: 
    Riia 23b, 51010 Tartu
  • Eesti mereinstituut
    Faculty phone: 
    671 8902
    Faculty address: 
    Mäealuse 14, 12618 Tallinn
  • füüsika instituut
    Faculty address: 
    W. Ostwaldi 1, 50411 Tartu
  • keemia instituut
    Faculty phone: 
    737 5261
    Faculty address: 
    Ravila 14a, 50411 Tartu
  • matemaatika ja statistika instituut
    Faculty phone: 
    737 5860
    Faculty address: 
    Narva mnt 18, 51009 Tartu
  • molekulaar- ja rakubioloogia instituut
    Faculty phone: 
    737 5027
    Faculty address: 
    Riia 23, 23b–134, 51010 Tartu
  • Tartu observatoorium
    Faculty phone: 
    737 4510
    Faculty address: 
    Observatooriumi 1, Tõravere, 61602 Tartumaa
  • tehnoloogiainstituut
    Faculty phone: 
    737 4800
    Faculty address: 
    Nooruse 1, 50411 Tartu
  • ökoloogia ja maateaduste instituut
    Faculty phone: 
    737 5835
    Faculty address: 
    Vanemuise 46, 51003 Tartu
Asutused
  • raamatukogu
    Faculty phone: 
    737 5702
    Faculty address: 
    W. Struve 1, 50091 Tartu
  • teaduskool
    Faculty phone: 
    737 5581
    Faculty address: 
    Uppsala 10, 51003 Tartu
  • muuseum
    Faculty phone: 
    737 5674
    Faculty address: 
    Lossi 25, 51003 Tartu
  • loodusmuuseum ja botaanikaaed
    Faculty phone: 
    737 6076
    Faculty address: 
    Vanemuise 46, 51003 Tartu
Tugiüksused
  • ettevõtlus- ja innovatsioonikeskus
    Faculty phone: 
    737 4809
    Faculty address: 
    Narva mnt 18, 51009, Tartu
  • grandikeskus
    Faculty phone: 
    737 6215
    Faculty address: 
    Raekoja plats 9, 51004 Tartu
  • hankeosakond
    Faculty phone: 
    737 6632
    Faculty address: 
    Ülikooli 18a, 51005 Tartu
  • infotehnoloogia osakond
    Faculty phone: 
    737 6000, arvutiabi: 737 5500
    Faculty address: 
    Ülikooli 18a, 51005 Tartu
  • kantselei
    Faculty phone: 
    737 5606
    Faculty address: 
    Ülikooli 18a, 51005 Tartu
  • kinnisvaraosakond
    Faculty phone: 
    737 5137
    Faculty address: 
    Ülikooli 18a, 51005 Tartu
  • kirjastus
    Faculty phone: 
    +372 737 5945
    Faculty address: 
    W. Struve 1, 50091 Tartu
  • personaliosakond
    Faculty phone: 
    737 5145
    Faculty address: 
    Ülikooli 18, ruumid 302 ja 304, 50090 Tartu
  • rahandusosakond
    Faculty phone: 
    737 5125
    Faculty address: 
    Jakobi 4, 51005 Tartu
  • rahvusvahelise koostöö ja protokolli osakond
    Faculty phone: 
    737 6123
    Faculty address: 
    Ülikooli 18, ruumid 104, 304, 305, 50090 Tartu
  • rektoraadi büroo
    Faculty phone: 
    737 5600
    Faculty address: 
    Ülikooli 18, 51014 Tartu
  • siseauditi büroo
    Faculty address: 
    Ülikooli 18–244, 51005 Tartu
  • Tallinna esindus
    Faculty phone: 
    737 6600
    Faculty address: 
    Teatri väljak 3, 10143 Tallinn
  • turundus- ja kommunikatsiooniosakond
    Faculty phone: 
    737 5687
    Faculty address: 
    Ülikooli 18, ruumid 102, 104, 209, 210, 50090 Tartu
  • õppeosakond
    Faculty phone: 
    737 5620
    Faculty address: 
    Ülikooli 18, 50090 Tartu
  • üliõpilasesindus
    Faculty address: 
    Ülikooli 18b, 51005 Tartu
Muud üksused
  • MTÜ Tartu Ülikooli Akadeemiline Spordiklubi
    Faculty phone: 
    737 5371
    Faculty address: 
    Ujula 4, 51008 Tartu
  • MTÜ Tartu Üliõpilasküla
    Faculty phone: 
    740 9959
    Faculty address: 
    Narva mnt 25, 51013 Tartu
  • MTÜ Tartu Üliõpilasmaja
    Faculty phone: 
    730 2400
    Faculty address: 
    Kalevi 24, Tartu
  • SA Tartu Ülikooli Kliinikum
    Faculty phone: 
    731 8111
    Faculty address: 
    L. Puusepa 1a, 50406 Tartu
  • Tartu Ülikooli Sihtasutus
    Faculty phone: 
    737 5852
    Faculty address: 
    Ülikooli 18a–106, Tartu

Loodus- ja täppisteaduste valdkonnas kaitstud doktoritööd

Tartu Ülikoolis kaitstud doktoritööd ajavahemikul 1. detsember 2019 kuni 1. detsember 2020 loodus- ja täppisteaduste valdkonnas.

  • Anu Lepik
„Plant competitive behaviour: relationships with functional traits and soil processes"
  • Jekaterina  Kozlova
„Complex characterization of graphene structures on nanometer level"
  • Huishi  Yin
Using a Kano-like Model to Facilitate Open Innovation in Requirements Engineering"
  • Meeri  Visnapuu
„Design and physico-chemical characterization of metal-containing nanoparticles for antimicrobial coatings"
  • Timmu  Kreitsmann
„Application of carbon isotope and rare earth elements as recorders of environmental conditions in the aftermath of the Paleoproterozoic Lomagundi-Jatuli Event"
  • Faiz Ali  Shah
„Extracting Information from App Reviews to Facilitate Software Development Activities"
  • Mikk  Vikerpuu
„Numerical solution of fractional differential equations"
  • Kunter  Tätte
„Towards an integrated view of escape decisions in birds under variable levels of predation risk"
  • Adriano  Augusto
„Accurate and Efficient Discovery of Process Models from Event Logs"
  • Martin  Maide
„Influence of the microstructure and chemical composition of the fuel electrode on the electrochemical performance of reversible solid oxide fuel cell"
  • Sergey  Koshkarev
„A phenomenological feasibility study of the possible impact of the intrinsic heavy quark (charm) mechanism on the production of doubly heavy mesons and baryons"
  • Kristi  Uudeberg
„Optical Water Type Guided Approach to Estimate Water Quality in Inland and Coastal Waters"
  • Kaarin  Parts
„The impact of climate change on fine roots and root-associated microbial communities in birch and spruce forests"
  • Edith  Viirlaid
„Biosensing Pesticides in Water Samples"
  • Maike  Käärik
„Nanoporous Carbon: the Controlled Nanostructure, and Structure-property Relationships"
  • Janika  Raun
„Mobile positioning data for tourism destination studies and statistics"
  • Viktorija  Kukuškina
„Understanding the mechanisms of endometrial receptivity through integration of 'omics' data layers"
  • Ott  Kangur
„Nocturnal water relations and predawn water potential disequilibrium in temperate deciduous tree species"
  • Kristjan  Kalam
„Magnetic, electric and structural properties of atomic layer deposited zirconia-based nanolaminates and mixtures"
  • Martti  Vasar
„Developing a bioinformatics pipeline gDAT to analyse arbuscular mycorrhizal fungal communities using sequence data from different marker regions"
  • Artur  Gornischeff
„Study of Ionization Efficiencies for Derivatized Compounds in LC/ESI/MS and their Application for Targeted Analysis"
  • Jelena  Beljantseva
„Small fine-tuners of the bacterial stringent response - a glimpse into the working principles of Small Alarmone Synthetases"
  • Reet  Link
„Ligand binding, allosteric modulation and constitutive activity of melanocortin-4 receptors"
  • Pilleriin  Peets
„Development of instrumental methods for the analysis of textile fibres and dyes"
  • Meelis  Härmas
„Impact of Activated Carbon Microstructure and Porosity on Electrochemical Performance of Electrical Double-Layer Capacitors"
  • Helen  Post
„Overview of the phylogeny and phylogeography of the Y-chromosomal haplogroup N in northern Eurasia and case studies of two linguistically exceptional populations of Europe - Hungarians and Kalmyks"
  • Behzad  Abdolmaleki
„On Succinct Non-Interactive Zero-Knowledge Protocols Under Weaker Trust Assumptions"
  • Priit  Lätt
„Induced 3-Lie superalgebras and their applications in superspace"
  • Sumaira  Rehman
„Fast and quasi-fast solvers for weakly singular Fredholm integral equations of the second kind"
  • Kristi  Krebs
„Exploring the genetics of adverse events in pharmacotherapy using Biobanks and Electronic Health Records"
  • Katriin  Pirk
„Diametral diameter two properties, Daugavet-, and Delta-points in Banach spaces"
  • Rihhard Nadel
„Big slices of the unit ball in Banach spaces"
  • Max  Hecht
„Advances in the Development of a Point-of-Care Mass Spectrometer Test"
  • Ruta  Hecht
„Novel Eluent Additives for LC-MS Based Bioanalytical Methods"
  • Janno  Siim
„Non-Interactive Shuffle Arguments"
  • Kärt  Ukkivi
„Mutagenic effect of transcription and transcription-coupled repair factors in Pseudomonas putida"
  • Ida  Rahu
„Bromine Formation in Inorganic Bromide/Nitrate Mixtures and its Application for Oxidative Aromatic Bromination"
  • Larisa  Ivanova
„Design of Active Compounds against Neurodegenerative Diseases"
  • Elin  Soomets
„Focal species in wetland restoration"
  • Kadi  Tilk
„Signals and responses of ColRS two-component system in Pseudomonas putida"
  • Ilja  Kuzovkin
„Understanding Information Processing in Human Brain by Interpreting Machine Learning Models. A Data-Driven Approach to Computational Neuroscience"
  • Orlenys  López Pintado
„Collaborative Business Process Execution on the Blockchain: The Caterpillar System"
  • Egon  Urgard
„Potential therapeutic approaches for modulation of inflammatory response pathways"
  • Indrek  Teino
„Studies on aryl hydrocarbon receptor in the mouse granulosa cell model"
  • Ardi  Tampuu
„Neural Networks for Analyzing Biological Data"
  • Iuliia  Burdun
„Improving groundwater table monitoring for Northern Hemisphere peatlands using optical and thermal satellite data"
  • Sofia Raquel,  Alves Oliveira
„HPLC analysis of bacterial alarmone nucleotide (p)ppGpp and its toxic analogue ppApp"
  • Birgit  Viru
„Snow cover dynamics and its impact on greenhouse gas fluxes in drained peatlands in Estonia"
  • Triinu  Vihmann
„Ionic Liquids: Synthesis and Application in Lubrication and Lithography"
  • Maarja  Vaikre
„The impact of forest drainage on macroinvertebrates and amphibians in small waterbodies and opportunities for cost-effective mitigation"
  • Triine  Nirgi
„Holocene relative shore-level changes and geoarchaeology of the prehistoric sites in western Estonia"
  • Karim  Baghery
„Reducing Trust and Improving Security in zk-SNARKs and Commitments"
  • Evelin Pihlap
„Soil aggregate formation in soils derived from loess reclamation"

 

Tartu Ülikoolis kaitstud doktoritööd ajavahemikul 1. detsember 2018 kuni 1. detsember 2019 loodus- ja täppisteaduste valdkonnas.

  • Kadri Künnapuu
„Modification of the cell-penetrating peptide PepFect14 for targeted tumor gene delivery and reduced toxicity“
  • Ehsan Ebrahimi
„Post-Quantum Security in the Presence of Superposition Queries”
  • Ilya Verenich
„Explainable Predictive Monitoring of Temporal Measures of Business Processes“
  • Kairi Põldsaar
„Soft-sediment deformation and gravity flow structures in the Lower Palaeozoic successions of the Baltic Basin“
  • Viirika Mastik
„Silurian noncalcified macroscopic algal fossils from the Kalana Lagerstätte“
  • Siim Hödemann
„Residual stress determination in chemically strengthened and thermally tempered glass plates using scattered light method“
  • Jürgen Vahter
„Development of bisubstrate inhibitors for protein kinase CK2“
  • Yauhen Yakimenka
„Failure Structures of Message-Passing Algorithms in Erasure Decoding and Compressed Sensing“
  • Ott Vilson
„Transformation properties and invariants in scalar-tensor theories of gravity“
  • Irene Teinemaa
„Predictive and Prescriptive Monitoring of Business Process Outcomes“
  • Toomas Mets
„RNA fragmentation by MazF and MqsR toxins of Escherichia coli“
  • Kristiina Kukk
„Understanding the vicious circle of segregation: The role of leisure time activities“
  • Maris Alver
„Value of genomics for atherosclerotic cardiovascular disease risk prediction“
  • Mohan Liyanage
„A Framework for Mobile Web of Things"
  • Kristi Läll
„Risk scores and their predictive ability for common complex diseases”
  • Toomas Krips
„Improving performance of secure real-number operations”
  • Vijayachitra Modhukur
„Profiling of DNA methylation patterns as biomarkers of human disease“
  • Elena Sügis
„Integration methods for heterogeneous biological data“
  • Kadri Tõldsepp
„The Role of Mitogen-Activated Protein Kinases MPK4 and MPK12 in CO2-induced Stomatal Movements“
  • Piia Liigand
„Expanding and improving methodology and applications of ionization efficiency measurements“
  • Pirko Jalakas
„Unravelling signalling pathways contributing to stomatal conductance and responsiveness“
  • Indrek Sünter
„Design and characterisation of subsystems and software for ESTCube-1 nanosatellite“
  • Sigrid Selberg
„Synthesis and properties of lipophilic phosphazene-based indicator molecules“
  • Jaanus Liigand
„Standardainete vaba kvantiseerimine LC/ESI/MS analüüsil kasutades ionisatsiooni efektiivsuste ennustamist"
  • Marek Mooste
„Surface and electrochemical characterisation of aryl film and nanocomposite material modified carbon and metal-based electrodes”
  • Tõnis Tasa
„Bioinformatics approaches in personalized pharmacotherapy”
  • Sajid Hussain
„Electrochemical reduction of oxygen on supported Pt catalysts”
  • Kaie Kriiska
„Variation in annual carbon fluxes affecting the soil organic carbon pool and the dynamics of decomposition in hemiboreal coniferous forests“
  • Ronald Väli
„Glucose-derived hard carbon electrode materials for sodium-ion batteries”
  • Ester Tee
„Analysis and development of selective synthesis methods of hierarchical micro- and mesoporous carbons“
  • Marko Eltermann
„Analysis of samarium doped TiO2 optical and multiresponse oxygen sensing capabilities”
  • Kalev Erme
„The effect of catalysts in plasma oxidation of nitrogen oxides”
  • Lehti Saag
„The prehistory of Estonia from a genetic perspective: new insights from ancient DNA”
  • Siiri Suursoo
„Natural Radioactivity in Cambrian-Vendian Groundwater – Analytical Procedures, Monitoring of Drinking Water Treatment Technology, and Associated Changes in Groundwater Quality“
  • Eva-Maria Tombak
„Molecular studies of the initial amplification of the oncogenic human papillomavirus and closely related nonhuman primate papillomavirus genomes“
  • Tiina Liimets
„Nebulosities and jets from outbursting evolved stars“
  • Ergo Rikmann
„Autotrophic nitrogen removal and relevant equilibrial processes”
  • Pille Metspalu
„The changing role of the planner. Implications of creative pragmatism in Estonian spatial planning“
  • Erwan Pennarun
„Meandering along the mtDNA phylogeny; causerie and digression about what it can tell us about human migrations”
  • Sille Holm
„Comparative ecology of geometrid moths: in search of contrasts between a temperate and a tropical forest“
  • Anneliis Peterson
„Benthic biodiversity in the north-eastern Baltic Sea: mapping methods, spatial patterns, and relations to environmental gradients“
  • Kiira Mõisja
„Thematic accuracy and completeness of topographic maps“
  • Petr Kohout
„Ecology of ericoid mycorrhizal fungi“
  • Monika Karmin
„Perspectives from human Y chromosome – phylogeny, population dynamics and founder events”
  • Riivo Kikas
„Analysis of issue and dependency management in open-source software projects“
  • Priit Priimägi
„Development and optimization of 3D-microbatteries“
  • Lisanna Schmidt
„Phenotypic and genetic differentiation in the hybridizing species pair Carex flava and C. viridula in geographically different regions“
  • Kristjan Oopkaup
„Microbial community and its relationship with pollutant removal in treatment wetlands“
  • Mare Oja
„Experimental investigation and modelling of pH profiles for effective membrane permeability of drug substances“
  • Mikk Puustusmaa
„On the origin of papillomavirus proteins”
  • Karin Ernits
„Levansucrase Lsc3 and endo-levanase BT1760: characterization and application for the synthesis of novel prebiotics”
  • Sulev Reisberg
„Developing Computational Solutions for Personalized Medicine“
  • Anne-Mai Ilumäe
„Genetic history of the Uralic-speaking peoples as seen through the paternal haplogroup N and autosomal variation of northern Eurasians“

 

Tartu Ülikoolis kaitstud doktoritööd ajavahemikul 1. detsember 2017 kuni 1. detsember 2018 loodus- ja täppisteaduste valdkonnas.

 

  • Jürgen Jalak
„Dissecting the mechanism of enzymatic degradation of cellulose using low molecular weight model substrates“
  • Eno Tõnisson
„Differences between Expected Answers and the Answers Offered by Computer Algebra Systems to School Mathematics Equations“
  • Agnes Heering
„Experimental realization and applications of the unified acidity scale”
  • Lauri Aarik
„Atomic layer deposition and characterization of thin oxide films for application in protective coatings”
  • Liisi Henno
„Study of the Human Papillomavirus Genome Replication and Oligomer Generation“
  • Kristjan Korjus
„Analyzing EEG Data and Improving Data Partitioning for Machine Learning Algorithms“
  • Ülle Napa
„Heavy metals in Estonian coniferous forests”
  • Taavi Vaasma
„Enrichment, atmospheric dispersion and deposition of naturally occurring radionuclides from oil shale-fired power plants”
  • Kaur Lumiste
„Improving accuracy of survey estimators by using auxiliary information in data collection and estimation stages”
  • Katrin Krõlova
„Nucleic acid amplification from crude clinical samples exemplified by Chlamydia trachomatis detection in urine”
  • Paul Tammo
„Closed maximal regular one-sided ideals in topological algebras”
  • Kairi Kiik
„Reproduction and behaviour of the endangered European mink (Mustela lutreola) in captivity”
  • Ivan Kuprijanovi
„Habitat use and trophic interactions of native and invasive predatory macroinvertebrates in the northern Baltic Sea”
  • Triin Kangur
„Preparation and functional properties of stochastic microstructured sol-gel silica materials”
  • Hendrik Meister
„Evolutionary ecology of insect growth: from geographic patterns to biochemical trade-offs”
  • Eve Sankovski
„Evolutionary ecology of insect growth: from geographic patterns to biochemical trade-offs”
  • Ilja Gaidutšik
„Irc3 is a mitochondrial branch migration enzyme in Saccharomyces cerevisiae”
  • Delia Juronen
„Biosensing system for the rapid multiplex detection of mastitis-causing pathogens in milk”
  • Laura Kasak
„Genome structural variation modulating the placenta and pregnancy maintenance”
  • Morteza Daneshmand
„Realistic 3D Virtual Fitting Room”
  • Kersti Riibak
„Importance of dispersal limitation in determining dark diversity of plants across spatial scales”
  • Fatemeh. Norooz
„Multimodal emotion recognition based human-robot interaction enhancement”
  • Lena Neuenkampi
„The dynamics of plant and arbuscular mycorrhizal fungal communities in grasslands under changing land use”
  • Liina Saar
„Dynamics of grassland plant diversity in changing landscapes”
  • Hedi Rahneli
„ARC-inhibitors: from reliable biochemical assays to regulators of physiology of cells”
  • Hanna Ainelo
„Fis regulates Pseudomonas putida biofilm formation by controlling the expression of lapA”
  • Liisi Jakobson
„Mutual effects of wind speed, air temperature and sea ice concentration in the Arctic and their teleconnections with climate variability in the eastern Baltic Sea region”
  • Aris Auzans
„Development of computational model for nuclear energy systems analysis: natural resources optimisation and radiological impact minimization”
  • Andrio Lahesaare
„The role of global regulator Fis in regulating the expression of lapF and the hydrophobicity of soil bacterium Pseudomonas putida”
  • Anton Ruzanov
„Computational investigation of the electrical double layer at metal–aqueous solution and metal–ionic liquid interfaces”
  • Natalia Pervjakova
„Genomic imprinting in complex traits”
  • Teivi Laurimäe
„Taxonomy and genetic diversity of zoonotic tapeworms in the species complex of Echinococcus granulosus sensu lato”
  • Liina Kinkari
„Global patterns of genetic diversity and phylogeography of Echinococcus granulosus sensu stricto – a tapeworm species of significant public health concern”
  • Aleksandr Gurev
„Coherent fluctuating nephelometry application in laboratory practice”
  • Mihkel Ilisson
„Synthesis of novel heterocyclic hydrazine derivatives and their conjugates”
  • Anni Allikalt
„Development of assay systems for studying ligand binding to dopamine receptors”
  • Margus Vilbas
„Biotic interactions affecting habitat use of myrmecophilous butterflies in Northern Europe”
  • Ove Olli
„Electrical double layer structure and energy storage characteristics of ionic liquid based capacitors”
  • Abdullah Makkeh
„Applications of optimization in some complex systems”
  • Rasmus Palm
„Carbon materials for energy storage applications”
  • Tanel Tamm
„Use of local statistics in remote sensing of grasslands and forests”
  • Katrin Kestavi
„Crystal structure-guided development of bisubstrate-analogue inhibitors of mitotic protein kinase Haspin”
  • Märt Roosaare
„K-mer based methods for the identification of bacteria and plasmids”
  • Maria Abakumova
„The relationship between competitive behaviour and the frequency and identity of neighbours in temperate grassland plants”
  • Sofja Tšepelevitš
„Experimental studies and modeling of solute-solvent interactions”
  • Märt Lõkov
„Basicity of some nitrogen, phosphorus and carbon bases in acetonitrile”
  • Marta Berholts
„Preparation of α-aza-amino acid precursors and related compounds by novel methods of reductive one-pot alkylation and direct alkylation”
  • Krista Freimann
Design of peptide-based vector for nucleic acid delivery in vivo
  • Rainis Venta
„Studies on signal processing by multisite phosphorylation pathways of the S. cerevisiae cyclin-dependent kinase inhibitor Sic1”
  • Tatjana Jatsenko
„Role of translesion DNA polymerases in mutagenesis and DNA damage tolerance in Pseudomonads”
  • Ardi Loodi
„Enhanced spontaneous parametric down-conversion in plasmonic and dielectric structures”
  • Katrin Viigand
„Utilization of α-glucosidic sugars by Ogataea (Hansenula) polymorpha”
  • Jörgen Metsik
„Preparation and stability of poly(3,4-ethylenedioxythiophene) thin films for transparent electrode applications”
  • Killu Timm
„Studies on signal processing by multisite phosphorylation pathways of the S. cerevisiae cyclin-dependent kinase inhibitor Sic1”
  • Jane Oja
„Temporal and spatial patterns of orchid mycorrhizal fungi in forest and grassland ecosystems”
  • Gristin Rohula-Okunevi
„Effects of endogenous and environmental factors on night-time water flux in deciduous woody tree species”
  • Janek Urviku
„Multidimensionality of aging in a long-lived seabird”
  • Andres Ainelo
„Physiological effects of the Pseudomonas putida toxin GraT”
  • Inga Põldsalu
„Soft actuators with ink-jet printed electrodes“