Arvutiteaduse instituut | Universitas Tartuensis

Institute of Computer Science

Narva mnt 18, 51009, Tartu linn, Tartu linn, Tartumaa, Eesti
Phone:
+372 737 5445
E-mail:
Web: www.cs.ut.ee
Jaak Vilo Head of Institute, Academician PhD (Computer Science) 737 5483
r 3119
jaak.vilo [ät] ut.ee
Mark Fišel Vice Head of the Institute PhD (Computer Science) 737 5430
mark.fisel [ät] ut.ee
Piret Orav Head of Administration 737 6434
(6434)
r 3121
piret.orav [ät] ut.ee

Chair of Data Science

Jaak Vilo Head of Chair, Professor of Bioinformatics PhD (Computer Science) 737 5483
r 3119
jaak.vilo [ät] ut.ee
Raul Vicente Zafra Professor of Data Science PhD (Physics) r 3100
raul.vicente.zafra [ät] ut.ee
Ahmed Mahmoud Hany Aly Awad Professor of Big Data 0.75 p Dr. rer. nat. 737 6438
r 3097
ahmed.awad [ät] ut.ee
Meelis Kull Associate Professor in Machine Learning PhD (Computer Science) 737 5434
r 3102
meelis.kull [ät] ut.ee
Anna Aljanaki Lecturer in Informatics 0.6 p PhD (Computer Science) r 3082
anna.aljanaki [ät] ut.ee
Kallol Roy Lecturer of Artifical Intelligence PhD r 3082
kallol.roy [ät] ut.ee
Riccardo Tommasini Lecturer of Data Management PhD (Computer Science) r 3106
riccardo.tommasini [ät] ut.ee
Stefania Tomasiello Lecturer of Artifical Intelligence PhD 737 5418
r 3106
stefania.tomasiello [ät] ut.ee
Victor Henrique Cabral Pinheiro Assistant of Data Science MSc r 3077
victor.pinheiro [ät] ut.ee
Dmytro Fishman Assistant of Data Science MSc (Software Engineering) 737 6437
r 3107
dmytro.fishman [ät] ut.ee
Syed Attique Shah Lecturer in Big Data PhD syed.shah [ät] ut.ee
Jaan Aru Senior Research Fellow PhD (Psychology) r 3076
jaan.aru [ät] ut.ee
Radwa Mohamed El Emam El Shawi Senior Research Fellow of Big Data PhD 737 6438
r 3097
radwa.elshawi [ät] ut.ee
Raivo Kolde Senior Research Fellow of Health Informatics PhD (Computer Science) 737 6137
r 3104
raivo.kolde [ät] ut.ee
Sven Laur Senior Research Fellow in Privacy-Preserving Data Mining PhD 737 5434
r 3108
sven.laur [ät] ut.ee
Leopold Parts Senior Research Fellow in Bioinformatics 0.5 p PhD (Molecular Biology) r 3110
leopold.parts [ät] ut.ee
Hedi Peterson Senior Research Fellow of Bioinformatics PhD (Bioinformatics) 737 6437
r 3111
hedi.peterson [ät] ut.ee
Priit Adler Research Fellow of Bioinformatics PhD (Bioinformatics) 737 6437
r 3112
priit.adler [ät] ut.ee
Kaur Alasoo Research Fellow of Bioinformatics PhD r 3107
kaur.alasoo [ät] ut.ee
Sulev Reisberg Research Fellow of Health Informatics PhD (Computer Science) r 3108
sulev.reisberg [ät] ut.ee
Elena Sügis Research Fellow of Bioinformatics PhD (Computer Science) 737 6437
r 3109
elena.sugis [ät] ut.ee
Oriol Corcoll Andreu Junior Research Fellow of Informatics 0.8 p MSc r 3077
oriol.corcoll.andreu [ät] ut.ee
Gamal Mahmoud Abdelmoaty Ibrahim Elkoumy Junior Research Fellow of Big Data 0.7 p M.Sc. r 3003
gamal.elkoumy [ät] ut.ee
Siyuan Gao Junior Research Fellow of Informatics 0.5 p mag r 3109
siyuan.gao [ät] ut.ee
Nurlan Kerimov Junior Research Fellow of Bioinformatics 0.75 p MSc (Software Engineering) r 3079
nurlan.kerimov [ät] ut.ee
Tarun Khajuria Junior Research Fellow of Artificial Intelligence 0.4 p MSc (Computer Science) r 3079
tarun.khajuria [ät] ut.ee
Taavi Kivisik Junior Research Fellow of Artifical Intelligence 0.4 p MA (Psychology) r 3079
taavi.kivisik [ät] ut.ee
Aqeel Labash Junior Research Fellow of Informatics 0.8 p MSc (Computer Science) r 3077
aqeel.labash [ät] ut.ee
Samuele Langhi Junior Research Fellow of data Management 0.6 p mag (Computer Science) r 3105
samuele.langhi [ät] ut.ee
Kaido Lepik Junior Research Fellow in Bioinformatics MSc (Mathematical Statistics) 737 6137
r 3079
kaido.lepik [ät] ut.ee
Vijayachitra Modhukur Junior Research Fellow in Bioinformatics 0.1 p PhD (Computer Science) 737 6137
vijayachitra.modhukur [ät] ut.ee
Maarja Pajusalu Junior Research Fellow of Health Informatics 0.4 p MSc (Interactive Media and Knowledge Environments) r 3103
maarja.pajusalu [ät] ut.ee
Mikhail Papkov Junior Research Fellow of Bioinformatics 0.7 p MSc (Computer Science) r 3080
mikhail.papkov [ät] ut.ee
Joonas Puura Junior Research Fellow 0.9 p MSc (Computer Science) r 3109
joonas.puura [ät] ut.ee
Modar Sulaiman Junior Research Fellow of Artificial Intelligence 0.4 p mag (Mathematical Modelling) r 3072
modar.sulaiman [ät] ut.ee
Liis Kolberg Junior Research Fellow of Bioinformatics MSc (Financial and Insurance Mathematics) 737 6437
r 3096
liis.kolberg [ät] ut.ee
Ahto Salumets Junior Research Fellow in Bioinformatics MSc (Gene Technology) 737 6437
r 3079
ahto.salumets [ät] ut.ee
Tambet Matiisen Project Manager MSc (Computer Science) r 3076
tambet.matiisen [ät] ut.ee
Martti Tamm Lead Developer r 2042
martti.tamm [ät] ut.ee
Kai Poolakese Study Information System Project Manager/Analyst 737 5444
520 2008 (5444)
r 2042
kai.poolakese [ät] ut.ee
Feras Mahmoud Naji Awaysheh Research Fellow in Big Data PhD feras.mahmoud.naji.awaysheh [ät] ut.ee
Kersti Jääger Specialist of Personalised Medicine PhD (Gene Technology) r 2042
kersti.jaager [ät] ut.ee
Marianna Laht Specialist of Personalised Medicine 0.2 p r 2042
marianna.laht [ät] ut.ee
Ida Maria Orula Specialist of Research Project 0.7 p ida.maria.orula [ät] ut.ee
Raimond-Hendrik Tunnel Specialist in Computer Graphics MSc (Computer Science) r 2007
raimond.tunnel [ät] ut.ee
Lindsay Heather Wojtula Data Security Specialist 0.4 p MA (Applied Linguistics) lindsay.wojtula [ät] ut.ee
Sten-Oliver Salumaa Research Software Engineer MSc (Software Engineering) r 3080
sten.salumaa [ät] ut.ee
Ardi Tampuu Research Software Engineer r 3077
ardi.tampuu [ät] ut.ee
Claudia Kittask Programmer 0.4 p claudia.kittask [ät] ut.ee
Ivan Kuzmin Programmer r 3096
ivan.kuzmin [ät] ut.ee
Tauno Metsalu Programmer 0.1 p PhD (Computer Science) 737 6137
tauno.metsalu [ät] ut.ee
Uku Raudvere Scientific Programmer r 3096
uku.raudvere [ät] ut.ee
Dage Särg Programmer MA r 2042
dage.sarg [ät] ut.ee
Edgar Sepp Scientific Programmer MSc (Geoinformatics and Cartography) 737 5076
r 3095
edgar.sepp [ät] ut.ee
Rait Herman Software Developer 5566 9349 (5433)
r 2042
rait.herman [ät] ut.ee
Anne Ott Data Analyst 0.5 p anne.ott [ät] ut.ee
Birgit Sõrmus Programmer 0.5 p birgit.sormus [ät] ut.ee
Alain Jarred Kermis Software Developer Narva mnt 18-2042
alain.kermis [ät] ut.ee
Taavi Luik Specialist of Research Project 0.7 p taavi.luik [ät] ut.ee
Sandra Eiche Programmer MA (Computational Linguistics) sandra.eiche [ät] ut.ee
Mari-Liis Allikivi Assistant in Informatics (employment contract suspended) 0.5 p MSc (Computer Science)
Erik Jaaniso Programmer (employment contract suspended)
Rasmus Maide Programmer (employment contract suspended) 0.5 p

Chair of Programming Languages and Systems

Varmo Vene Head of Chair, Professor of Programming Languages Semantics PhD (Computer Science) 737 5870
516 0772 (5870)
r 3025
varmo.vene [ät] ut.ee
Marina Lepp Associate Professor in Informatics PhD (Computer Science) 737 5431
r 3021
marina.lepp [ät] ut.ee
Piret Luik Associate Professor in Didactics of Informatics PhD (Pedagogy) 737 5417
r 3019
piret.luik [ät] ut.ee
Eno Tõnisson Associate Professor in Didactics of Informatics PhD (Computer Science) 737 5431
r 3021
eno.tonisson [ät] ut.ee
Vesal Vojdani Associate Professor of Programming Languages PhD (Computer Science) 747 5443
r 3022
vesal.vojdani [ät] ut.ee
Helle Hein Visiting Associate Professor PhD (Mathematics) 737 5475
r 3014
helle.hein [ät] ut.ee
Reimo Palm Lecturer in Informatics PhD (Computer Science) 737 5482
r 3012
reimo.palm [ät] ut.ee
Reelika Suviste Lecturer in Informatics Didactics PhD (Educational Science) r 3020
reelika.suviste [ät] ut.ee
Ahti Põder Lecturer in Informatics PhD (Computer Science) 737 5482
r 3018
ahti.poder [ät] ut.ee
Henri Lakk Visiting Lecturer MSc (Computer Science) henri.lakk [ät] ut.ee
Vambola Leping Visiting Lecturer MSc (Computer Science) 737 5497
r 3016
vambola.leping [ät] ut.ee
Lidia Feklistova Assistant in Informatics MSc (Teacher of Computer Studies) 737 5448
r 3017
lidia.feklistova [ät] ut.ee
Svetlana Golovko Assistant in Informatics 0.5 p MSc (Computer Science) r 3017
svetlana.golovko [ät] ut.ee
Ljubov Jaanuska Assistant in informatics 0.1 p MSc (Teacher of Computer Studies) 737 5475
r 3017
ljubov.jaanuska [ät] ut.ee
Jaan Janno Assistant in Informatics MSc (Software Engineering) r 3023
jaan.janno [ät] ut.ee
Heidi Meier Assistant in Informatics MSc (Conversion Master in IT) r 3015
heidi.meier [ät] ut.ee
Mirjam Paales Assistant in Informatics MA (Teacher of Computer Studies) 737 6430
r 3014
mirjam.paales [ät] ut.ee
Tauno Palts Assistant in Didactics of Informatics 737 5482
r 3018
tauno.palts [ät] ut.ee
Merilin Säde Assistant of Informatics 0.3 p MA 737 6430
r 3015
merilin.sade [ät] ut.ee
Tõnu Tamme Teacher in Informatics MSc (Computer Science) 737 5497
r 3016
tonu.tamme [ät] ut.ee
Irene-Angelica Chounta Senior Research Fellow in Learning Analytics PhD r 3020
angeliki.eirini.chounta [ät] ut.ee
Kalmer Apinis Research Fellow in Programming Languages PhD 737 5443
r 3022
kalmer.apinis [ät] ut.ee
Priit Paluoja Programmer 0.5 p r 3015
priit.paluoja [ät] ut.ee
Kaspar Papli Programmer 0.3 p r 3015
kaspar.papli [ät] ut.ee
Simmo Saan Programmer 0.2 p r 3023
simmo.saan [ät] ut.ee
Alo Aasmäe Programmer 0.5 p alo.aasmae [ät] ut.ee

Chair of Security and Theoretical Computer Science

Dominique Unruh Head of Chair, Professor in Cryptography PhD 737 5871
r 3088
dominique.unruh [ät] ut.ee
Peeter Laud Visiting Professor PhD 737 6418
peeter.laud [ät] ut.ee
Vitaly Skachek Associate Professor in Theoretical Informatics PhD 737 6418
r 3074
vitaly.skachek [ät] ut.ee
Dirk Oliver Jim Theis Associate Professor of Theoretical Computer Science PhD (Mathematics) r 3073
dirk.theis [ät] ut.ee
Boris Kudryashov Visiting Associate Professor 0.7 p PhD r 3089
boris.kudryashov [ät] ut.ee
Danielle Melissa Morgan Assistant in Cyber Security MSc r 3090
danielle.morgan [ät] ut.ee
Helger Lipmaa Research Professor in Cryptography 0.2 p PhD (Computer Science) 737 6427
Ülikooli 17-327
helger.lipmaa [ät] ut.ee
Irina Bocharova Senior Research Fellow in Coding Theory 0.7 p cand r 3089
irina.bocharova [ät] ut.ee
Eldho Kuppamala Puthenpurayil Thomas Research Fellow of Coding Theory PhD r 3070
eldho.thomas [ät] ut.ee
Yangjia Li Research Fellow in Verification of Quantum Cryptography PhD r 3086
yangjia.li [ät] ut.ee
Behzad Abdolmaleki Junior Research Fellow in Cryptography r 3072
behzad.abdolmaleki [ät] ut.ee
Anti Ingel Junior Research Fellow of Computational Neuroscience 0.4 p MSc (Computer Science) r 3075
anti.ingel [ät] ut.ee
Rafieh Mosaheb Junior Research Fellow of Theoretical Computer Science 0.4 p MSc r 3071
rafieh.mosaheb [ät] ut.ee
Raul-Martin Rebane Junior Research Fellow in Cryptography 0.4 p MSc (Computer Science) r 3086
raul-martin.rebane [ät] ut.ee
Jose Manuel Rodriguez Caballero Junior Research Fellow in Cryptography 0.4 p MSc r 3086
jose.manuel.rodriguez.caballero [ät] ut.ee
Janno Siim Junior Research Fellow in Cryptography 0.2 p r 3072
janno.siim [ät] ut.ee
Bahman Ghandchi Junior Research Fellow of Theoretical Computer Science mag bahman.ghandchi [ät] ut.ee
Arnis Paršovs Information Security Team Lead MSc r 3090
arnis.parsovs [ät] ut.ee
Denizalp Kapisiz Research Project Specialist denizalp.kapisiz [ät] ut.ee

Chair of Software Engineering

Kuldar Taveter Head of Chair, Associate Professor in Information Systems PhD r 3005
kuldar.taveter [ät] ut.ee
Marlon Gerardo Dumas Menjivar Professor in Information Systems PhD (Computer Science) 737 5473
r 3004
marlon.dumas [ät] ut.ee
Raimundas Matulevicius Professor of Information Security PhD (Computer Science) 737 5421
r 3055
raimundas.matulevicius [ät] ut.ee
Dietmar Alfred Paul Kurt Pfahl Professor of Software Engineering PhD 737 5432
r 3007
dietmar.pfahl [ät] ut.ee
Ilia Bider Visiting Professor 0.2 p, Visiting Professor PhD ilia.bider [ät] ut.ee
Alexander Udo Nolte Associate Professor of Information Systems PhD r 3013
alexander.nolte [ät] ut.ee
Ulrich Norbisrath Associate Professor of Software Engineering PhD 737 6422
ulrich.norbisrath [ät] ut.ee
Fabrizio Maria Maggi Visiting Associate Professor PhD f.m.maggi [ät] ut.ee
Fredrik Payman Milani Lecturer of Information Systems PhD (Computer Science) r 3011
fredrik.milani [ät] ut.ee
Yar Muhammad Lecturer of Informatics PhD (Electronics and Telecommunication) r 3013
yar.muhammad [ät] ut.ee
Mario Ezequiel Scott Lecturer of Software Engineering PhD r 3011
ezequiel.scott [ät] ut.ee
Erkki Leego Visiting Lecturer MSc (Computer Science) 737 5613
5332 9211 (5613)
erkki.leego [ät] ut.ee
Evgenia Trofimova Visiting Lecturer MSc (Information Technology) evgenia.trofimova [ät] ut.ee
Jaanus Jaggo Assistant of Software Engineering 0.5 p MSc (Computer Science) r 2007
jaanus.jaggo [ät] ut.ee
Rajesh Sharma Senior Research Fellow in Information Systems PhD r 3009
rajesh.sharma [ät] ut.ee
Ishaya Peni Gambo Research Fellow of Information Systems PhD r 3009
ishaya.gambo [ät] ut.ee
Kerli Mooses Research Fellow in Information Systems PhD (Exercise and Sport Sciences) 737 5367
kerli.mooses [ät] ut.ee
Jake Tom - Junior Research Fellow in Information Systems 0.5 p MSc (Software Engineering) r 3008
jake.tom [ät] ut.ee
Abasi-Amefon Obot Affia Junior Research Fellow of Information Security 0.5 p MSc r 3053
amefon.affia [ät] ut.ee
Hina Anwar Junior Research Fellow of Software Engineering 0.7 p MSc r 3006
hina.anwar [ät] ut.ee
Manuel Alejandro Camargo Chavez Junior Research Fellow of Information Systems 0.8 p mag r 3003
manuel.camargo [ät] ut.ee
Alejandra Duque Torres Junior Research Fellow of Software Engineering 0.4 p MSc alejandra.duque.torres [ät] ut.ee
Rahul Goel Junior Research Fellow in Information Systems 0.4 p MSc r 3008
rahul.goel [ät] ut.ee
Katsiaryna Lashkevich Junior Research Fellow of Information Systems 0.8 p MA r 3010
katsiaryna.lashkevich [ät] ut.ee
Volodymyr Leno Junior Research Fellow of Information Systems 0.5 p MSc (Software Engineering) volodymyr.leno [ät] ut.ee
Maria Angelica Medina Angarita Junior Research Fellow of Information Systems 0.5 p MSc r 3010
maria.medina [ät] ut.ee
Kristiina Rahkema Junior Research Fellow of Software Engineering 0.7 p MSc (Software Engineering) r 3006
kristiina.rahkema [ät] ut.ee
Mari Seeba Junior Research Fellow of Information Security 0.5 p MSc (Conversion Master in IT) mari.seeba [ät] ut.ee
Mahmoud Shoush Junior Research Fellow of Information Systems 0.75 p MSc (Computer Science) mahmoud.shoush [ät] ut.ee
Anti Alman Junior Research Fellow in Information Systems MSc (Computer Science) anti.alman [ät] ut.ee
Mubashar Iqbal Junior Research Fellow of Information Security 0.7 p MSc (Human-Computer Interaction) r 3053
mubashar.iqbal [ät] ut.ee
Shefali Ajit Sharma Software Analyst-Developer shefali.sharma [ät] ut.ee
Stanislav Deviatykh Software Engineer r 3010
stanislav.deviatykh [ät] ut.ee
Tahira Iqbal Junior Research Fellow of Information Systems 0.4 p MSc (Software Engineering) tahira.iqbal [ät] ut.ee
Orlenys López Pintado Junior Research Fellow of Information Systems PhD (Computer Science) r 3003
orlenys.lopez.pintado [ät] ut.ee
Shakshi Sharma Junior Research Fellow of Information Systems MSc +37254586258
shakshi.sharma [ät] ut.ee
Lars Michiel Bosgraaf Project Manager r 3008
lars.michiel.bosgraaf [ät] ut.ee
Murad Mammadov Software Developer murad.mammadov [ät] ut.ee
Musabir Musabayli Developer r 3008
musabir.musabayli [ät] ut.ee

Chair of Distributed Systems

Eero Vainikko Head of Chair, Professor of Distributed Systems PhD (Information Technology) 737 5454
r 3038
eero.vainikko [ät] ut.ee
Huber Raul Flores Macario Associate Professor of Pervasive Computing PhD (Computer Science) r 3045
huber.flores [ät] ut.ee
Amnir Hadachi Lecturer of Distributed Systems PhD (Computer Science) 737 5429
r 3042
amnir.hadachi [ät] ut.ee
Pelle Jakovits Lecturer of Distributed Systems PhD (Computer Science) 737 6419
r 3040
pelle.jakovitsh [ät] ut.ee
Naveed Muhammad Lecturer of Autonomous Driving PhD r 3066
naveed.muhammad [ät] ut.ee
Meelis Roos Visiting Lecturer 0.5 p MSc (Computer Science) r 3037
meelis.roos [ät] ut.ee
Kristjan Krips Assistant of Informatics 0.7 p MSc (Computer Science) 737 6429
r 3037
kristjan.krips [ät] ut.ee
Erkki Laaneoks Assistant of Distributed Systems 0.5 p MSc (Computer Science) 55 678 051
erkki.laaneoks [ät] ut.ee
Artjom Lind Assistant of Distributed Systems 0.3 p, Research Project Specialist 0.7 p MSc (Information Technology) 737 6422
r 3043
artjom.lind [ät] ut.ee
Jakob Mass Assistant of Distributed Systems MSc (Software Engineering) jakob.mass [ät] ut.ee
Alo Peets Assistant of Distributed Systems MSc r 3033
alo.peets [ät] ut.ee
Lauri Rätsep Assistant in informatics 0.5 p MSc (Computer Science) 737 5428
lauri.ratsep [ät] ut.ee
Chinmaya Kumar Dehury Research Fellow of Cloud Computing PhD 7376419
r 3040
chinmaya.dehury [ät] ut.ee
Deepsubhra Guha Roy Research Fellow of Cloud Computing PhD deepsubhra.guha.roy [ät] ut.ee
Kaveh Khoshkhah Research Fellow of Mobility Modelling PhD r 3044
kaveh.khoshkhah [ät] ut.ee
Liyanage Don Mohan Devapriya Liyanage Research Fellow of Pervasive Computing PhD (Computer Science) r 3044
mohan.liyanage [ät] ut.ee
Mozhgan Pourmoradnasseri Research Fellow of Mobility Modelling PhD (Computer Science) r 3041
mozhgan.pourmoradnasseri [ät] ut.ee
Mainak Adhikari Junior Research Fellow in Cloud Computing MSc r 3041
mainak.adhikari [ät] ut.ee
Farooq Ayoub Dar Junior Research Fellow of Pervasive Computing 0.4 p MSc r 3044
farooq.ayoub.dar [ät] ut.ee
Mahir Gulzar Junior Research Fellow of Autonomous Driving 0.8 p MSc (Computer Science) mahir.gulzar [ät] ut.ee
Shivananda Rangappa Poojara Junior Research Fellow of Big Data 0.4 p mag r 3033
shivananda.poojara [ät] ut.ee

Chair of Natural Language Processing

Mark Fišel Head of Chair, Professor in Natural Language Processing PhD (Computer Science) 737 5430
r 3061
mark.fisel [ät] ut.ee
Päivi Kristiina Jokinen Visiting Professor PhD (Computational Linguistics) kristiina.jokinen [ät] ut.ee
Tiit Roosmaa Visiting Associate Professor cand (Engineering) r 3065
tiit.roosmaa [ät] ut.ee
Heili Orav Lecturer in Language Technology 0.9 p PhD (General linguistics) 737 6143
r 3059
heili.orav [ät] ut.ee
Sven Aller Assistant in Informatics MSc (Computer Science) r 3059
sven.aller [ät] ut.ee
Krista Liin Assistant in Language Technology MSc (Computer Science) 737 6433
r 3060
krista.liin [ät] ut.ee
Heiki-Jaan Kaalep Senior Research Fellow in Language Technology PhD (General linguistics) 737 5942
r 3058
heiki-jaan.kaalep [ät] ut.ee
Kadri Muischnek Senior Research Fellow in Natural Language Processing 0.5 p PhD (Estonian Language) r 3058
kadri.muischnek [ät] ut.ee
Kairit Sirts Research Fellow in Language Technology PhD (Computer Science) r 3063
kairit.sirts [ät] ut.ee
Kadri Vider Research Fellow in Language Technology MA (General linguistics) 737 6433
r 3060
kadri.vider [ät] ut.ee
Maksym Del Junior Research Fellow in Natural Language Processing 0.7 p MSc (Computer Science) r 3068
maksym.del [ät] ut.ee
Elizaveta Korotkova Junior Research Fellow in Natural Language Processing 0.9 p MSc (Computer Science) r 3068
elizaveta.korotkova [ät] ut.ee
Andre Tättar Junior Research Fellow in Natural Language Processing 0.7 p MSc (Computer Science) andre.tattar [ät] ut.ee
Liisa Rätsep Coordinator of Applied Natural Language Processing MSc (Computer Science) r 3063
liisa.ratsep [ät] ut.ee
Eduard Barbu Research Fellow in Natural Language Processing r 3059
eduard.barbu [ät] ut.ee
Mare Koit Specialist of Language Technology 0.5 p cand (Physics-Mathematics) 737 5464
r 3065
mare.koit [ät] ut.ee
Kaili Müürisep Specialist of Language Technology PhD (Computer Science) 737 5432
r 3063
kaili.muurisep [ät] ut.ee
Neeme Kahusk Data Steward MSc (Psychology) r 3060
neeme.kahusk [ät] ut.ee
Annika Laumets-Tättar Scientific Programmer MSc (Computer Science) r 3063
annika.laumets [ät] ut.ee
Agnes Luhtaru Programmer 0.75 p agnes.luhtaru [ät] ut.ee
Siim Orasmaa Programmer 0.75 p PhD (Computer Science) r 3059
siim.orasmaa [ät] ut.ee
Katrin Tsepelina Programmer 0.2 p r 3063
katrin.tsepelina [ät] ut.ee
Tarmo Vaino Scientific Programmer r 3058
tarmo.vaino [ät] ut.ee
Külli Lokko Web Editor 0.5 p PhD (Hydrobiology) kulli.lokko [ät] ut.ee
Elizaveta Yankovskaya Junior Research Fellow in Natural Language Processing 0.7 p MSc (Computer Science) r 3068
lisa.yankovskaya [ät] ut.ee

High Performance Computing Center

Ivar Koppel Head of Centre, Head of IT Development PhD (Physical and Analytical Chemistry) r 3029
ivar.koppel [ät] ut.ee
Kristina Lillemets Senior Specialist of International Projects 0.5 p kristina.lillemets [ät] ut.ee
Tõnu Raitviir Senior Application Developer 0.3 p MSc (Environmental Technology) r 3027
tonu.raitviir [ät] ut.ee
Terje Vellemaa Senior IT Specialist 737 5442
515 5721 (5442)
r 3029
terje.vellemaa [ät] ut.ee
Sander Kuusemets Infrastructure Group Head 737 5694
r 3032
sander.kuusemets [ät] ut.ee
Hannes Tamme System Administrator MSc (Computer Engineering) r 3032
hannes.tamme [ät] ut.ee
Maxandre Olivier Georges Francois Lucien Ogeret Research Software Engineer r 3095
maxandre.ogeret [ät] ut.ee
Ilja Livenson Senior Application Developer MSc (Computer Science) r 3028
ilja.livenson [ät] ut.ee
Ahti Saar Information Technology Specialist MSc (Computer Engineering) 737 6435
508 7782 (7782)
r 3028
ahti.saar [ät] ut.ee
Anders Martoja System Administration 59013005
r 3032
anders.martoja [ät] ut.ee
Rasmus Soome System Administrator 502 3691
r 3024
rasmus.soome [ät] ut.ee
Ulvi Gerst Talas Scientific Programmer PhD (Biology) r 3027
ulvi.talas [ät] ut.ee
Sergei Zaiaev System Administrator r 3028
sergei.zaiaev [ät] ut.ee
Ralf Tambets Information Technology Specialist 0.5 p r 2051
ralf.tambets [ät] ut.ee
Villem Tõnisson Information Technology Specialist 0.5 p r 2051
villem.tonisson [ät] ut.ee
Olaf Viikna Software Application Specialist r 3028
olaf.viikna [ät] ut.ee
Antonina Topolova Analyst antonina.topolova [ät] ut.ee
Iris Merilo System Administrator 0.6 p r 3027
iris.merilo [ät] ut.ee
Ott Eric Oopkaup System Administrator r 3024
ott.oopkaup [ät] ut.ee
Mait Tenslind System Administration r 3024
mait.tenslind [ät] ut.ee
Vladislav Tuzov System Administrator vladislav.tuzov [ät] ut.ee

Administration

Piret Orav Head 737 6434
(6434)
r 3121
piret.orav [ät] ut.ee
Maria Gaiduk Senior Specialist in E-courses 0.1 p maria.gaiduk [ät] ut.ee
Martin Kaljula Coordinator of Research Projects 737 5425
r 3124
martin.kaljula [ät] ut.ee
Anne Jääger Head of Industry Collaboration MBA 737 6415
r 3114
anne.jaager [ät] ut.ee
Jaanika Seli Head of academic affairs MA (Information Management) 737 6426
r 3122
jaanika.seli [ät] ut.ee
Annet Muru Industry Collaboration Coordinator MSc r 3114
annet.muru [ät] ut.ee
Maria Laanelepp Project Manager 0.5 p r 3092
maria.laanelepp [ät] ut.ee
Natali Belinska Specialist MA (German Language and Literature) 737 5861
r 3117
natali.belinska [ät] ut.ee
Ülle Holm Specialist for Clerical Procedures 737 6432
r 3002
ulle.holm [ät] ut.ee
Kateryna Kubrak Business Analysis Specialist 0.9 p r 3092
kateryna.kubrak [ät] ut.ee
Maarja Kungla Academic Affairs Specialist 737 5864
r 3002
maarja.kungla [ät] ut.ee
Henry Narits Marketing and Communication Specialist 737 5468
5330 0980
r 3120
henry.narits [ät] ut.ee
Anni Suvi Marketing and Communication Specialist 737 5468
r 3120
anni.suvi [ät] ut.ee
Reili Liiver Projects Coordinator MSc 737 5425
r 3124
reili.liiver [ät] ut.ee
Saili Petti Projects Coordinator 737 6408
r 3123
saili.petti [ät] ut.ee
Anastasiia Shevchenko Industry Collaboration Coordinator mag 737 6415
r 3114
anastasiia.shevchenko [ät] ut.ee
Liis Tamm Projects Coordinator MA (Information Science) 737 6409
r 3123
liis.tamm [ät] ut.ee
Anneli Vainumäe Projects Coordinator 737 6436
r 3123
anneli.vainumae [ät] ut.ee
Ülar Allas Consultant PhD (Biomedical Engineering) r 2051
ylar.allas [ät] ut.ee
Merlin Pastak Educational Technologist MA (Teacher of Mathematics and Informatics) 737 6435
r 223
merlin.pastak [ät] ut.ee
Liivi Luik Specialist of Academic Affairs 737 5862
r 3002
liivi.luik [ät] ut.ee
Reimo Luik Programmer 0.5 p r 3027
reimo.luik [ät] ut.ee
Heili Kase Secretary 737 5445
r 3120
heili.kase [ät] ut.ee
Daisy Alatare Attendant 0.75 p 737 6412
r 3117
daisy.alatare [ät] ut.ee
Laura Altin Marketing and Communication Specialist (employment contract suspended) MSc (Geography)
Käroliin Jääger Projects Coordinator (employment contract suspended)