Narva kolledž | Universitas Tartuensis

Narva College

Raekoja plats 2, 20307, Narva linn, Narva linn, Ida-Virumaa, Eesti
Phone:
+372 740 1900
Fax:
+372 740 1999
Web: www.narva.ut.ee
Marek Sammul Acting Director PhD (Plant Ecology and Ecophysiology) 740 1901 (3441)
511 0846
Raekoja plats 2-212
marek.sammul [ät] ut.ee
Mai-Liis Palginõmm Director for Academic Affairs 740 1903
5558 8171 (3608)
Raekoja plats 2-211
mai-liis.palginomm [ät] ut.ee
Kristjan Klauks Project Manager MA (Law) 740 1905
528 1414 (3414)
Raekoja plats 2-206
kristjan.klauks [ät] ut.ee
Jaanus Villiko Administrative Manager 740 1904
514 0473 (3442)
Raekoja plats 2-210
jaanus.villiko [ät] ut.ee
Anna Markova Manager of Cultural Programmes 740 1912
Raekoja plats 2-205
anna.markova [ät] ut.ee
Maria Hinn Academic Affairs and Practice Specialist MA (Teacher of Humanities in Multilingual School) Raekoja plats 2-108
maria.hinn [ät] ut.ee
Ivan Polynin International Relations Specialist MA (Political Science) ivan.polynin [ät] ut.ee
Ülle Säälik Specialist of Pedagogical Practice 0.25 p PhD (Educational Science) ulle.saalik [ät] ut.ee
Silvi Seesmaa Coordinator of Writing Center 740 1920
Raekoja plats 2-130
silvi.seesmaa [ät] ut.ee
Alisa Lanno Assistant to the Director 740 1900
Raekoja plats 2-209
alisa.lanno [ät] ut.ee
Denis Larchenko Programme Director Raekoja plats 2-110
denis.larchenko [ät] ut.ee
Maarja Hein Instructor of Estonian Language (employment contract suspended) 0.5 p maarja.hein [ät] ut.ee
Elen Elbra Programme Director (employment contract suspended) 0.6 p MA (Organizational Behavior)

Division of Social Studies

Raekoja plats 2, 20307, Narva linn, Narva linn, Ida-Virumaa, Eesti

Jelena Rootamm-Valter Lecturer in Clerical Procedures 0.5 p cand (Economics and Business Administration) 740 1935
Raekoja plats 2-223
jelena.rootamm-valter [ät] ut.ee
Aet Kiisla Assistant in Public Administration MSc (Public Administration) 7401902
56608626
Raekoja plats 2-221
aet.kiisla [ät] ut.ee
Anne Kivimäe Assistant in Youth Work 0.5 p MA (Sociology) Raekoja plats 2-207
anne.kivimae [ät] ut.ee
Andre Sääsk Assistant in Infotechnology Raekoja plats 2-223
andre.saask [ät] ut.ee
Maret Vihman Assistant in Physical Geography 0.5 p 740 1938
Raekoja plats 2-223
maret.vihman [ät] ut.ee
Maria Žuravljova Assistant in Social Work 0.5 p MA (Social Work and Social Policy) Raekoja plats 2-207
maria.zuravljova [ät] ut.ee

Division of Psychology and Pedagogy

Raekoja plats 2, 20307, Narva linn, Narva linn, Ida-Virumaa, Eesti

Lehte Tuuling Assistant in Early Childhood Pedagogy Raekoja plats 2-203
lehte.tuuling [ät] ut.ee
Kristina Kallas Research Fellow in Multilingual Education 0.2 p PhD (Political Science) kristina.kallas [ät] ut.ee
Nelly Randver Methodologist of General Pedagogy and Pedagogical Practice 0.5 p 740 1929
Raekoja plats 2-203
nelly.randver [ät] ut.ee
Katrina Abramson Programme Director 0.5 p MA (Teacher of Humanities in Basic School with Russian as a Language of Instruction) 740 1930
Raekoja plats 2-206
katrina.abramson [ät] ut.ee

Division of Estonian Language

Raekoja plats 2, 20307, Narva linn, Narva linn, Ida-Virumaa, Eesti

Mart Rannut Associate Professor of Estonian Language PhD (General linguistics) 740 1919
Raekoja plats 2-220
mart.rannut [ät] ut.ee
Aime Jaagus Assistant in Estonian Language 0.5 p Raekoja plats 2-220
aime.jaagus [ät] ut.ee
Elvira Küün Assistant in Estonian Language MA (Language Editor) elvira.kuun [ät] ut.ee
Merju Lomp Assistant in Estonian Language MA (Estonian Language) Raekoja plats 2-220
merju.lomp [ät] ut.ee
Anne Reinsoo Assistant in Estonian Language, Programme Director Raekoja plats 2-220
anne.reinsoo [ät] ut.ee
Enda Trubok Assistant in Estonian Language 740 1918
Raekoja plats 2-220
enda.trubok [ät] ut.ee
Maarja Hein Teacher of Estonian Language Raekoja plats 2-130
maarja.hein [ät] ut.ee

Division of Russian Language

Raekoja plats 2, 20307, Narva linn, Narva linn, Ida-Virumaa, Eesti

Olga Burdakova Associate Professor of Russian Language PhD (Russian Language) 740 1946
Raekoja plats 2-320
olga.burdakova [ät] ut.ee
Elena Deryabina Lecturer in Russian Language and Literature cand (Philosophy Studies) Raekoja plats 2-319
elena.deryabina [ät] ut.ee
Jelena Nõmm Lecturer in Russian Culture PhD (Russian Literature) 740 1942
Raekoja plats 2-319
jelena.nomm [ät] ut.ee

Division of Foreign Languages

Raekoja plats 2, 20307, Narva linn, Narva linn, Ida-Virumaa, Eesti

Nina Raud Lecturer in English Language cand (Philology) 740 1947
Raekoja plats 2-320
nina.raud [ät] ut.ee
Olga Orehhova Assistant in English Language MA (Teacher of English) Raekoja plats 2-319
olga.orehhova [ät] ut.ee
Žanna Razinkova Assistant in English Language 0.5 p MA (English Language and Literature) 740 1941
Raekoja plats 2-319
zanna.razinkova [ät] ut.ee

Office of Studies

Raekoja plats 2, 20307, Narva linn, Narva linn, Ida-Virumaa, Eesti

Natalia Kravtšenko Academic Affairs Specialist 740 1907
Raekoja plats 2-108
natalia.kravtsenko [ät] ut.ee
Maarja Mai Lõokene Academic Affairs Specialist 740 1909
Raekoja plats 2-108
maarja.mai.lookene [ät] ut.ee

Library

Raekoja plats 2, 20307, Narva linn, Narva linn, Ida-Virumaa, Eesti

Ingrit Zolotov Head of Library 740 1948
5373 7473
Raekoja plats 2
raamatukogu
ingrit.zolotov [ät] ut.ee

IT Support

Raekoja plats 2, 20307, Narva linn, Narva linn, Ida-Virumaa, Eesti

Pavel Kodotšigov IT Manager 740 1915
Raekoja plats 2-120
pavel.kodotsigov [ät] ut.ee

Support Unit

Raekoja plats 2, 20307, Narva linn, Narva linn, Ida-Virumaa, Eesti

Julia Jelissejeva Superintendent of Residence Hall Kerese 14
julia.jelissejeva [ät] ut.ee
Tatiana Leonova General Cleaner
Irina Abramenkova Cleaner 356 0698
Larissa Mihhailova Cleaner 356 0698
Irina Truhhan Cleaner 356 0698
Tõnis Laks Security Guard Raekoja plats 2
valvelaud
tonis.laks [ät] ut.ee
Natalja Osmakesku Security Guard 0.5 p Raekoja plats 2
valvelaud
natalja.osmakesku [ät] ut.ee
Svetlana Sepp Security Guard 0.5 p Raekoja plats 2
valvelaud
svetlana.sepp [ät] ut.ee
Liudmila Yarvet Cleaner