Narva kolledž | Universitas Tartuensis

Narva College

Raekoja plats 2, 20307, Narva linn, Narva linn, Ida-Virumaa, Eesti
Phone:
+372 740 1900
Fax:
+372 740 1999
Web: www.narva.ut.ee
Marek Sammul Director PhD (Plant Ecology and Ecophysiology) 740 1901 (3441)
511 0846
Raekoja plats 2-212
marek.sammul [ät] ut.ee
Ingrid Vetka Director of Academic Affairs MA (Adult Education) ingrid.vetka [ät] ut.ee
Anna Golubeva Head of Centre of the Centre of Multilingual Education MA (English Language and Literature) anna.golubeva [ät] ut.ee
Kristjan Klauks Project Manager MA (Law) 740 1905
Raekoja plats 2-206
kristjan.klauks [ät] ut.ee
Jaanus Villiko Administrative Manager 740 1904
514 0473 (3442)
Raekoja plats 2-210
jaanus.villiko [ät] ut.ee
Oleksandra Golovko Project Manager oleksandra.golovko [ät] ut.ee
Ivan Polynin International Relations Specialist MA (Political Science) ivan.polynin [ät] ut.ee
Külli Kallas Coordinator of Pedagogical Practice MA (Teacher of Mathematics and Informatics) Raekoja plats 2
kulli.kallas [ät] ut.ee
Silvi Seesmaa Coordinator of Writing Center 740 1920
Raekoja plats 2-130
silvi.seesmaa [ät] ut.ee
Viktoria Tsventarnaja Coordinator of Continuing Education Raekoja plats 2-114
viktoria.tsventarnaja [ät] ut.ee
Denis Larchenko Programme Director Raekoja plats 2-110
denis.larchenko [ät] ut.ee
Ago Gaškov Specialist for Marketing and Communication 504 3532
Raekoja plats 2
ago.gaskov [ät] ut.ee
Alisa Lanno Assistant to the Director (employment contract suspended)

Division of Social Studies

Raekoja plats 2, 20307, Narva linn, Narva linn, Ida-Virumaa, Eesti

Andu Rämmer Associate Professor of Youth Studies PhD (Sociology) andu.rammer [ät] ut.ee
Chen-Wan Lin Lecturer in Software Development PhD chen-wan.lin [ät] ut.ee
Jelena Rootamm-Valter Lecturer in Economics 0.5 p cand (Economics and Business Administration) 740 1935
Raekoja plats 2-223
jelena.rootamm-valter [ät] ut.ee
Faisal Ahmed Junior Lecturer in Software Engineering 0.5 p PhD (Electronics and Telecommunication) Raekoja plats 2
faisal.ahmed [ät] ut.ee
Aet Kiisla Junior Lecturer in Public Administration MSc (Public Administration) 7401902
56608626
Raekoja plats 2-221
aet.kiisla [ät] ut.ee
Kaur Kötsi Junior Lecturer in Youth Work MA (Organization of Youth Work) Raekoja plats 2
kaur.kotsi [ät] ut.ee
Maria Žuravljova Junior Lecturerin Youth Work, Programme Director MA (Social Work and Social Policy) Raekoja plats 2-207
maria.zuravljova [ät] ut.ee
Anne Kivimäe Teacher in Youth Work 0.25 p MA (Sociology) Raekoja plats 2-207
anne.kivimae [ät] ut.ee
Pavel Kodotšigov Teacher in IT System Administration and Development 0.5 p MSc (Business Information Technology) 740 1915
pavel.kodotsigov [ät] ut.ee
Deniss Ruder Teacher 0.5 p MSc (Software Engineering) Raekoja plats 2
deniss.ruder [ät] ut.ee
Andre Sääsk Teacher in Infotechnology Raekoja plats 2-223
andre.saask [ät] ut.ee

Division of Psychology and Pedagogy

Raekoja plats 2, 20307, Narva linn, Narva linn, Ida-Virumaa, Eesti

Anu Leuska Junior Lecturer in Pedagogy and Psychology MSc (Psychology) anu.leuska [ät] ut.ee
Lehte Tuuling Junior Lecturer in Early Childhood Pedagogy Raekoja plats 2-203
lehte.tuuling [ät] ut.ee
Kristina Kallas Research Fellow in Multilingual Education 0.2 p PhD (Political Science) kristina.kallas [ät] ut.ee
Nelly Randver Methodologist of General Pedagogy and Pedagogical Practice 0.5 p Raekoja plats 2-203
nelly.randver [ät] ut.ee
Katrina Abramson Programme Director MA (Teacher of Humanities in Basic School with Russian as a Language of Instruction) 740 1930
Raekoja plats 2-206
katrina.abramson [ät] ut.ee

Division of Estonian Language

Raekoja plats 2, 20307, Narva linn, Narva linn, Ida-Virumaa, Eesti

Mart Rannut Lecturer in Estonian Language 0.5 p PhD (General Linguistics) 740 1919
Raekoja plats 2-220
mart.rannut [ät] ut.ee
Elvira Küün Junior Lecturer in Estonian Language MA (Language Editor) elvira.kuun [ät] ut.ee
Szilárd Tibor Tóth Junior Lecturer in Estonian Language PhD (Linguistics) szilard.toth [ät] ut.ee
Enda Trubok Junior Lecturer in Estonian Language 740 1918
Raekoja plats 2-220
enda.trubok [ät] ut.ee
Maarja Hein Teacher of Estonian Language Raekoja plats 2-130
maarja.hein [ät] ut.ee
Aime Jaagus Teacher in Estonian Language 0.5 p Raekoja plats 2-220
aime.jaagus [ät] ut.ee
Merju Lomp-Alev Teacher in Estonian Language MA (Estonian Language) Raekoja plats 2-220
merju.lomp [ät] ut.ee
Anne Reinsoo Teacher in Estonian Language Raekoja plats 2-220
anne.reinsoo [ät] ut.ee

Division of Russian Language

Raekoja plats 2, 20307, Narva linn, Narva linn, Ida-Virumaa, Eesti

Olga Burdakova Associate Professor of Russian Language, Programme Director PhD (Russian Language) 740 1946
Raekoja plats 2-320
olga.burdakova [ät] ut.ee
Elena Deryabina Lecturer in Russian Language and Literature cand (Philosophy Studies) Raekoja plats 2-319
elena.deryabina [ät] ut.ee
Jelena Nõmm Lecturer in Russian Culture PhD (Russian Literature) 740 1942
Raekoja plats 2-319
jelena.nomm [ät] ut.ee
Liudmila Nikolaeva Junior Lecturer in Russian as a Foreign Language MA (Primary School Teacher in Multilingual School) liudmila.nikolaeva [ät] ut.ee

Division of Foreign Languages

Raekoja plats 2, 20307, Narva linn, Narva linn, Ida-Virumaa, Eesti

Nina Raud Lecturer in English Language cand (Philology) 740 1947
Raekoja plats 2-320
nina.raud [ät] ut.ee
Žanna Rootsi Junior Lecturer in English Language MA (English Language and Literature) Raekoja plats 2-319
zanna.rootsi [ät] ut.ee
Olga Orehhova Junior Lecturer in English Language (employment contract suspended) MA (Teacher of English)

Office of Studies

Raekoja plats 2, 20307, Narva linn, Narva linn, Ida-Virumaa, Eesti

Natalia Kravtšenko Academic Affairs Specialist 740 1907
Raekoja plats 2-108
natalia.kravtsenko [ät] ut.ee
Maarja Mai Lõokene Academic Affairs Specialist 740 1909
Raekoja plats 2-108
maarja.mai.lookene [ät] ut.ee

Library

Raekoja plats 2, 20307, Narva linn, Narva linn, Ida-Virumaa, Eesti

Ingrit Zolotov Head of Library 740 1948
5373 7473
Raekoja plats 2
raamatukogu
ingrit.zolotov [ät] ut.ee

IT Support

Raekoja plats 2, 20307, Narva linn, Narva linn, Ida-Virumaa, Eesti

Pavel Kodotšigov IT Manager 0.5 p MSc (Business Information Technology) 740 1915
Raekoja plats 2-120
pavel.kodotsigov [ät] ut.ee

Support Unit

Raekoja plats 2, 20307, Narva linn, Narva linn, Ida-Virumaa, Eesti

Liudmila Yarvet Cleaner
Irina Abramenkova Cleaner 356 0698
Larissa Mihhailova Cleaner 356 0698
Irina Truhhan Cleaner 356 0698
Tõnis Laks Security Guard Raekoja plats 2
valvelaud
tonis.laks [ät] ut.ee
Natalja Osmakesku Security Guard Raekoja plats 2
valvelaud
natalja.osmakesku [ät] ut.ee
Svetlana Sepp Security Guard 0.5 p Raekoja plats 2
valvelaud
svetlana.sepp [ät] ut.ee