Tehnoloogiainstituut | Universitas Tartuensis

Institute of Technology

Nooruse 1
50411 Tartu linn,
Tartu linn, Tartumaa
EST
Phone:
3727374800
E-mail:
Web: www.tuit.ut.ee
Reet Kurg Director, Professor of Molecular Biomedicine PhD (Molecular Biology) 737 5040
5341 9189
Nooruse 1-426A
reet.kurg [ät] ut.ee
Ülo Langel Professor of Molecular Biotechnology 0.5 p PhD (Biochemistry) ulo.langel [ät] ut.ee
Mart Loog Professor of Molecular Systems Biology PhD (Medical and Physiological Chemistry) 517 5698 (4848)
Nooruse 1-406
mart.loog [ät] ut.ee
Tanel Tenson Professor of Technology of Antimicrobial Compounds PhD (Molecular Biology) 737 4844
Nooruse 1-425
tanel.tenson [ät] ut.ee
Veronika Zadin Professor of Materials Technology PhD (Physical Engineering) 737 4877
Nooruse 1-317
veronika.zadin [ät] ut.ee
Andres Merits Professor of Applied Virology (employment contract suspended), Research Professor PhD (Biology) 737 5007
Nooruse 1-423
andres.merits [ät] ut.ee
Patric Jannasch Visiting Professor 0.75 p PhD (Chemical Technology) patric.jannasch [ät] ut.ee
Alvo Aabloo Professor of Polymeric Materials, Materials Science PhD (Physics) 737 5534
507 8356 (4829)
Nooruse 1-318
alvo.aabloo [ät] ut.ee
Hannes Kollist Professor of Molecular Plant Biology PhD (Plant Physiology) 737 4814
Nooruse 1-315C
hannes.kollist [ät] ut.ee
Margus Pooga Professor of Chemical Biology PhD (Biochemistry) 737 4836
Nooruse 1-300
margus.pooga [ät] ut.ee
Mart Ustav Academician, Professor emeritus cand (Chemistry) 737 5047
mart.ustav [ät] ut.ee
Gholamreza Anbarjafari Professor of Computer Vision 0.75 p PhD (Electrical Engineer) 737 4855
5886 5559
Nooruse 1-112
gholamreza.anbarjafari [ät] ut.ee
Ilona Faustova Associate Professor of Molecular Biology, Programme Director for Bioengineering, Programme Director for Science and Technology PhD (Chemistry) 5391 1270 (7270)
Nooruse 1-424
ilona.faustova [ät] ut.ee
Vasili Hauryliuk Associate Professor of Molecular Microbiology 0.2 p PhD (Molecular Biology) vasili.hauryliuk [ät] ut.ee
Hanna Hõrak Associate Professor of Molecular Plant Physiology PhD (Biomedical Engineering) hanna.horak [ät] ut.ee
Ivar Ilves Associate Professor of Biomedicine PhD (Virology) 737 4836
Nooruse 1-300
ivar.ilves [ät] ut.ee
Arvi Jõers Associate Professor of Molecular Microbiology PhD (Cell Biology) 737 5041
Nooruse 1-146
arvi.joers [ät] ut.ee
Niilo Kaldalu Associate Professor of Molecular Biology PhD (Molecular Biology) Nooruse 1-401
niilo.kaldalu [ät] ut.ee
Heiki Kasemägi Associate Professor of Materials Technology PhD (Solid State Physics) 737 4834
Nooruse 1-316
heiki.kasemagi [ät] ut.ee
Denis Kaynov Associate Professor of Virology 0.75 p PhD Nooruse 1-404
denis.kaynov [ät] ut.ee
Veljo Kisand Associate Professor of Molecular Ecology PhD (Hydrobiology) 737 4818
Nooruse 1-137
veljo.kisand [ät] ut.ee
Karl Kruusamäe Associate Professor of Robotics Engineering PhD (Physics) 5886 3299
Nooruse 1-317
karl.kruusamae [ät] ut.ee
Kaido Kurrikoff Associate Professor of Molecular Biotechnology PhD (Neurosciences) 737 4871
Nooruse 1-503
kaido.kurrikoff [ät] ut.ee
Andreas Kyritsakis Associate Professor of Materials Research in Extreme Environments PhD andreas.kyritsakis [ät] ut.ee
Taavi Lehto Associate Professor of Molecular Biomedicine 0.8 p PhD (Biomedical Engineering) taavi.lehto [ät] ut.ee
Ilme Liblikas Associate Professor of Organic Chemistry PhD (Organic Chemistry) Nooruse 1-535
ilme.liblikas [ät] ut.ee
Ülo Maiväli Associate Professor of Molecular Microbiology PhD (Molecular Biology) 737 4818
Nooruse 1-137
ulo.maivali [ät] ut.ee
Andres Männik Associate Professor of Molecular Virology 0.4 p PhD (Virology) andres.mannik [ät] ut.ee
Ebe Merilo Associate Professor of Plant Biology PhD (Plant Ecology and Ecophysiology) Nooruse 1-315A
ebe.merilo [ät] ut.ee
Indrek Must Associate Professor of Soft Robotics PhD (Physical Engineering) 737 4832
Nooruse 1-332
indrek.must [ät] ut.ee
Alla Piirsoo Associate Professor of Molecular Virology PhD (Gene Technology) Nooruse 1-403
alla.piirsoo [ät] ut.ee
Marko Piirsoo Associate Professor of Molecular Virology PhD (Gene Technology) 737 4880
Nooruse 1-403
marko.piirsoo [ät] ut.ee
Arto Pulk Associate Professor of Structural Biology PhD (Transgenic Technology) Nooruse 1-505
arto.pulk [ät] ut.ee
Arun Kumar Singh Associate Professor of Collaborative Robotics PhD arun.singh [ät] ut.ee
Tarmo Tamm Associate Professor of Materials Science PhD (Inorganic Chemistry) 737 4833
Nooruse 1-328
tarmo.tamm [ät] ut.ee
Alan Henry Tkaczyk Associate Professor of Engineering Science PhD (Mechanical Engineering) 737 6523
alan.tkaczyk [ät] ut.ee
Ene Ustav Associate Professor of Gene Technology PhD (Molecular Biology) 737 4815
Nooruse 1-426A
ene.ustav [ät] ut.ee
Kaspar Valgepea Associate Professor of Gas Fermentation Technologies PhD (Chemistry) kaspar.valgepea [ät] ut.ee
Lauri Vares Associate Professor of Organic Chemistry PhD (Organic Chemistry) 737 4808
Nooruse 1-535
lauri.vares [ät] ut.ee
Margus Varjak Associate Professor of Virology PhD (Biomedical Engineering) margus.varjak [ät] ut.ee
Yuh-Shuh Wang Associate Professor of Plant Biology PhD (Forest Molecular Genetics & Biotechnology) Nooruse 1-315B
yuh.shuh.wang [ät] ut.ee
Dmitry Yarmolinsky Associate Professor of Molecular Plant Biology cand (Biology) dmitry.yarmolinsky [ät] ut.ee
Eva Žusinaite Associate Professor of Virology dr. med. 737 4881
Nooruse 1-404
eva.zusinaite [ät] ut.ee
Chagri Ozchinar Associate Professor of Virtual and Augmented Reality 0.9 p PhD chagri.ozchinar [ät] ut.ee
Kaija Põhako-Esko Associate Professor of Materials Chemistry PhD (Chemistry) 737 4823
Nooruse 1-323
kaija.pohako [ät] ut.ee
Bakhtier Rasulov Associate Professor of Plant Biology 0.3 p PhD (Biology) Nooruse 1-315B
bakhtier.rasulov [ät] ut.ee
Veiko Vunder Lecturer in Robotics Technology PhD (Physical Engineering) veiko.vunder [ät] ut.ee
Janno Jõgeva Visiting Lecturer in Robotics MSc (Computer Science) Nooruse 1
janno.jogeva [ät] ut.ee
Artur Abels Junior Lecturer in Computer Engineering artur.abels [ät] ut.ee
Margus Rosin Junior Lecturer in Computer Engineering 0.5 p MSc (Information Technology) 5146160
margus.rosin [ät] ut.ee
Renno Raudmäe Junior Lecturer in Robotics Technology MSc (Robotics and Computer Engineering) Nooruse 1-317
renno.raudmae [ät] ut.ee
Piret Arukuusk Research Fellow in Peptide Chemistry PhD (Biomedical Engineering) 737 4866
Nooruse 1-517
piret.arukuusk [ät] ut.ee
Saoni Banerji Mondal Research Fellow in Microfabrication PhD saoni.banerji [ät] ut.ee
Liina Jakobson Research Fellow in Molecular Plant Biology 0.4 p PhD (Biomedical Engineering) liina.jakobson [ät] ut.ee
Urmas Johanson Research Fellow in Materials Technology PhD (Inorganic Chemistry) 737 4832
Nooruse 1-324
urmas.johanson [ät] ut.ee
Kalle Kipper Research Fellow in Structural Biology PhD (Molecular Biology) Nooruse 1-505
kalle.kipper [ät] ut.ee
Oleg Košik Research Fellow in Systems Biology PhD (Mathematics) Nooruse 1-405
oleg.koshik [ät] ut.ee
Tõnis Lehto Research Fellow in Molecular Biomedicine PhD (Neurochemistry with Molecular Neurobiology) tonis.lehto [ät] ut.ee
Toomas Mets Research Fellow in Molecular Microbiology PhD (Biomedical Engineering) toomas.mets [ät] ut.ee
Sven Oras Research Fellow in Nanomanipulation 0.5 p PhD sven.oras [ät] ut.ee
Ly Porosk Research Fellow in Peptide Chemistry PhD (Biomedical Engineering) 737 4866
ly.porosk [ät] ut.ee
Marta Putrinš Research Fellow in Biomedicine PhD (Molecular Biology) 737 4846
Nooruse 1-401
marta.putrins [ät] ut.ee
Kristina Reinmets Research Fellow in Synthetic Biology PhD (Biology) kristina.reinmets [ät] ut.ee
Helena Sork Research Fellow in Molecular Biomedicine PhD (Medical Science) helena.sork [ät] ut.ee
Helen Tammert Research Fellow in Molecular Ecology PhD (Botany and Mycology) Nooruse 1-137
helen.tammert [ät] ut.ee
Janno Torop Research Fellow in Material Science PhD (Physical Engineering) Nooruse 1-318
janno.torop [ät] ut.ee
Ingmar Tulva Research Fellow in Plant Physiology 0.25 p MSc (Plant Ecology and Ecophysiology) ingmar.tulva [ät] ut.ee
Ervin Valk Research Fellow in Molecular Biology MSc (Molecular Diagnostics) 737 4849
Nooruse 1-424
ervin.valk [ät] ut.ee
Lorena Azevedo de Lima Research Fellow in Gas Fermentation Technologies PhD lorena.azevedo.de.lima [ät] ut.ee
Jelizaveta Geimanen Research Fellow in Molecular Virology PhD (Biomedical Engineering) jelizaveta.geimanen [ät] ut.ee
Kai Rausalu Research Fellow in Virology 0.8 p MSc (Molecular Diagnostics) Nooruse 1-404
kai.rausalu [ät] ut.ee
Nastassia Shtaida Research Fellow in Molecular Biology PhD nastassia.shtaida [ät] ut.ee
Hillar Eichelmann Research Fellow in Plant Physiology 0.65 p MSc (Plant Physiology) hillar.eichelmann [ät] ut.ee
Tauno Tiirats Research Fellow in Multiscale Simulations 0.8 p PhD Nooruse 1-113
tauno.tiirats [ät] ut.ee
Margit Mutso Research Fellow in Biomedical Technology 0.5 p PhD (Biomedical Engineering) margit.mutso [ät] ut.ee
Peeter Laas Research Fellow in Molecular Ecology PhD (Gene Technology) peeter.laas [ät] ut.ee
Marko Lõoke Research Fellow in Molecular Biology PhD (Cell Biology) marko.looke [ät] ut.ee
Villu Kasari Visiting Research Fellow in Microbiology PhD (Biomedical Engineering) villu.kasari [ät] ut.ee
Marje Kasari Visiting Research Fellow in Microbiology PhD (Chemistry) marje.kasari [ät] ut.ee
Rait Kivi Research Fellow in Molecular Systems Biology 0.2 p PhD (Chemistry) 737 4849
Nooruse 1-424
rait.kivi [ät] ut.ee
Kurshedaktar Majibullah Shaikh Research Fellow in Fermentation Technologies PhD (Biotechnology) kurshedaktar.majibullah.shaikh [ät] ut.ee
Edgars Butanovs Research Fellow in Nanomanipulation 0.5 p PhD (Physics and Astronomy) edgars.butanovs [ät] ut.ee
Abhijit Biswas Research Fellow in Nanotecnology PhD Nooruse 1-301
abhijit.biswas [ät] ut.ee
Petri-Jaan Lahtvee Research Fellow in Synthetic Biology 0.1 p PhD (Chemistry) Nooruse 1-505
petri.lahtvee [ät] ut.ee
Niels Lars Fritsma Junior Research Fellow in Molecular Biology MSc niels.fritsma [ät] ut.ee
Kaspar Koolmeister Junior Research Fellow in Plant Biology 0.4 p MSc (Gene Technology) kaspar.koolmeister [ät] ut.ee
Houman Masnavi Junior Research Fellow in Robotics 0.75 p MSc (Robotics and Computer Engineering) houman.masnavi [ät] ut.ee
Livia Matt Junior Research Fellow 0.6 p MSc (Chemistry) livia.matt [ät] ut.ee
Chung-Yueh Yeh Junior Research Fellow in Plant Biology 0.5 p MSc chung.yueh.yeh [ät] ut.ee
Laura Sandra Lello Junior Research Fellow in Virology MSc (Gene Technology) Nooruse 1-435
laura.lello [ät] ut.ee
Ailar Omler Junior Research Fellow in Virology 0.55 p MSc (Gene Technology) ailar.omler [ät] ut.ee
Sainan Wang Junior Research Fellow in Virology MSc Nooruse 1-435
sainan.wang [ät] ut.ee
Ingrid Rebane Junior Research Fellow in Material Science 0.3 p MSc (Materials Science) Nooruse 1-331
ingrid.rebane [ät] ut.ee
Oleksandr Syzoniuk Junior Research Fellow in Microfabrication 0.3 p MSc (Robotics and Computer Engineering) oleksandr.syzoniuk [ät] ut.ee
Alina Ismagilova Junior Research Fellow in Environmental Technology 0.3 p MSc alina.ismagilova [ät] ut.ee
Siim Laanesoo Junior Research Fellow in Organic Chemistry 0.3 p MSc (Chemistry) siim.laanesoo [ät] ut.ee
Olavi Reinsalu Junior Research Fellow in Biomedical Technology 0.4 p MSc (Gene Technology) Nooruse 1-436
olavi.reinsalu [ät] ut.ee
Tetiana Brodiazhenko Junior Research Fellow in Technology 0.3 p MSc tetiana.brodiazhenko [ät] ut.ee
Heleri Heike Härk Junior Research Fellow in Technology 0.3 p MSc (Chemistry) heleri.heike.hark [ät] ut.ee
Ivana Kerkez Junior Research Fellow in Microbiology MSc (Molecular Biology and Physiology) ivana.kerkez [ät] ut.ee
Elina Lototskaja Junior Research Fellow in Technology 0.3 p MSc (Molecular Biosciences) elina.lototskaja [ät] ut.ee
Egon Meigas Junior Research Fellow in Technology 0.3 p MSc (Gene Technology) egon.meigas [ät] ut.ee
Jekaterina Nebogatova Junior Research Fellow in Technology 0.3 p MSc (Molecular and Cell Biology) jekaterina.nebogatova [ät] ut.ee
Jaanika Unt Junior Research Fellow in Technology 0.3 p MSc (Molecular and Cell Biology) jaanika.unt [ät] ut.ee
Kadir Aktas Junior Research Fellow in Machine Learning 0.3 p MSc (Robotics and Computer Engineering) kadir.aktas [ät] ut.ee
Krõõt Arbo Junior Research Fellow in Technology 0.3 p MSc (Molecular and Cell Biology) kroot.arbo [ät] ut.ee
Egils Avots Junior Research Fellow MSc (Robotics and Computer Engineering) egils.avots [ät] ut.ee
Iman Dadras Junior Research Fellow in Technology 0.3 p Nooruse 1-331
iman.dadras [ät] ut.ee
Mart Ernits Junior Research Fellow in Technology 0.3 p MSc (Nanobiotechnology) mart.ernits [ät] ut.ee
Henri Ingelman Junior Research Fellow in Technology 0.3 p MSc (Applied Chemistry and Biotechnology) henri.ingelman [ät] ut.ee
Jaanus Kalde Junior Research Fellow in Technology MSc (Computer Engineering) Nooruse 1-110
jaanus.kalde [ät] ut.ee
Ankit Kumar Junior Research Fellow in Technology 0.3 p MSc ankit.kumar [ät] ut.ee
Amedeo Pagliotto Junior Research Fellow in Technology 0.3 p MSc (Industrial Biotechnology) amedeo.pagliotto [ät] ut.ee
Ramin Rahmani Ahranjani Junior Research Fellow in Technology 0.3 p MSc Nooruse 1-331
ramin.rahmani.ahranjani [ät] ut.ee
Fatemeh Rastgar Junior Research Fellow of Robotics Engineering 0.3 p MSc (Electrical Engineering) Nooruse 1-329
fatemeh.rastgar [ät] ut.ee
Ismail Sarigül Junior Research Fellow in Technology 0.3 p MSc (Applied Measurement Science) ismail.sarigul [ät] ut.ee
Yauheni Sarokin Junior Research Fellow in Materials Technology 0.5 p mag yauheni.sarokin [ät] ut.ee
Kadri-Ann Valdur Junior Research Fellow in Technology 0.7 p MSc (Materials Science and Technology) Nooruse 1-332
kadri-ann.valdur [ät] ut.ee
Robert Valner Junior Research Fellow in Technology MSc (Computer Engineering) Nooruse 1-329
robert.valner [ät] ut.ee
Marie Vihmar Junior Research Fellow in Technology 0.3 p MA (Design and Applied Arts) Nooruse 1-332
marie.vinter [ät] ut.ee
Prasoon Kumar Vinodkumar Junior Research Fellow in Technology 0.3 p MSc (Bioengineering) prasoon.vinodkumar [ät] ut.ee
Rauno Sedrik Junior Research Fellow in Polymer Chemistry 0.1 p MSc (Materials Science) rauno.sedrik [ät] ut.ee
Martin Kala Junior Research Fellow in Technology 0.425 p MSc (Gene Technology) martin.kala [ät] ut.ee
Helen Parik Junior Research Fellow in Plant Biology 0.3 p MSc (Gene Technology) helen.parik [ät] ut.ee
Liane Viru Administrative Head of Biosafety Core Facility PhD (Biomedical Engineering) liane.viru [ät] ut.ee
Sergo Kasvandik Manager 737 4864
Nooruse 1-518
sergo.kasvandik [ät] ut.ee
Merike Petuhov Assistant to the Head of Institute 737 5048
Nooruse 1-426C
merike.petuhov [ät] ut.ee
D Scott Bottoms Senior Specialist in Fermentation Technologies MSc (Bacteriology) scott.bottoms [ät] ut.ee
Heilo Altin Senior Specialist of Educational Robotics 0.8 p MSc (Information Technology) heilo.altin [ät] ut.ee
Mart Parve AI Product Manager MSc (International Business Economics and Management) Narva mnt 18-2022
mart.parve [ät] ut.ee
Aune Tamm Head of Administration in IMS Lab 737 4824
5611 0633 (4824)
Nooruse 1-330
aune.tamm.1 [ät] ut.ee
Rain Eric Haamer Specialist in Virtual Reality Nooruse 1-114
eric.haamer [ät] ut.ee
Kalle-Gustav Kruus Specialist of Electronics kalle-gustav.kruus [ät] ut.ee
Merilin Saarma Specialist MSc (Biology) Nooruse 1-532
merilin.saarma [ät] ut.ee
Teet Tilk Specialist of Electronics MSc (Computer Engineering) 737 4831
Nooruse 1-105
teet.tilk [ät] ut.ee
Marju Vahter Communication Specialist 0.3 p marju.vahter [ät] ut.ee
Roman Leinus Engineer 737 4835
Nooruse 1-329
roman.leinus [ät] ut.ee
Heikko Rämma Engineer 0.3 p Nooruse 1-108
heikko.ramma [ät] ut.ee
Ahto Ahas Lead UX Designer ahto.ahas [ät] ut.ee
Tauri Tätte Design Engineer Nooruse 1-330
tauri.tatte [ät] ut.ee
Regina Pipitš Laboratory Assistant Nooruse 1-403
regina.pipits [ät] ut.ee
Eve Toomsoo Laboratory Assistant 737 5045
Nooruse 1-424
eve.toomsoo [ät] ut.ee
Irina Rasulova Laboratory Assistant 0.6 p irina.rasulova [ät] ut.ee
Margit Meiesaar Project Manager MA (Media and Communication) 737 4845
margit.meiesaar [ät] ut.ee
Erik Amor Specialist of Computer Engineering erik.amor [ät] ut.ee
Triinu Arjus Laboratory Assistant in Plant Biology MSc (Gene Technology) triinu.arjus [ät] ut.ee
Annika Laanemets Laboratory Assistant in Biomedicine Technology annika.laanemets [ät] ut.ee
Mark Lütter Specialist 0.5 p mark.lutter [ät] ut.ee
Eva Mõtshärg Specialist of Robotics eva.motsharg [ät] ut.ee
Kadi-Anne Nadel Specialist MSc (Materials Science) Nooruse 1-532
kadi-anne.nadel [ät] ut.ee
Sandra Schumann Specialist of Robotics sandra.schumann [ät] ut.ee
Laivi Karu Coordinator 0.8 p 737 4830
Narva mnt 18-3051
laivi.karu [ät] ut.ee
Igor Rybalskii Specialist of Robotics igor.rybalskii [ät] ut.ee
Tõnu Samuel Managing Engineer 0.25 p tonu.samuel [ät] ut.ee
Basant Sharma Research Engineer MSc (Mathematics) basant.sharma [ät] ut.ee
Mohammad Ansar Vakkattil Specialist of Additive Manufacturing mohammad.ansar.vakkattil [ät] ut.ee
Galina Halus Laboratory Assistant 0.6 p 737 4881
galina.halus [ät] ut.ee
Anett Toom Project Assistant 737 4824
5310 1633
Nooruse 1-330
anett.toom [ät] ut.ee
Kirsi Zirel Project Assistant 5688 0759 (6759)
Nooruse 1-330
kirsi.zirel [ät] ut.ee
Fred Väärtnõu Specialist in Biomedical Technologies MSc (Molecular and Cell Biology) fred.vaartnou [ät] ut.ee
Dariia Avota Data Specialist 0.3 p dariia.avota [ät] ut.ee
Sandra Koit Laboratory Assistant in Applied Virology MSc (Molecular and Cell Biology) sandra.koit [ät] ut.ee
Eveli Otsing Laboratory Assistant in Molecular Ecology PhD (Botany and Mycology) eveli.otsing [ät] ut.ee
Kadi Palmik-Das Laboratory Assistant in Viral Surveillance 0.6 p PhD kadi.palmik-das [ät] ut.ee
Kristel Panksep Laboratory Assistant in Molecular Biology MSc (Applied Hydrobiology) kristel.panksep [ät] ut.ee
Victoria Prins Laboratory Specialist 0.25 p victoria.prins [ät] ut.ee
Marite Punapart Specialist of Biosafety Core Facility MSc (Biomedicine) marite.punapart [ät] ut.ee
Teve Rajamets Specialist of Marketing and Communications 737 4840
5624 9014
teve.rajamets [ät] ut.ee
Ihar Suvorau Software Developer 0.52 p ihar.suvorau [ät] ut.ee
Keiu Telve Specialist of Social Science 0.25 p keiu.telve [ät] ut.ee
Anneli Schön Academic Affairs Specialist 737 5043
Nooruse 1-149
anneli.schon [ät] ut.ee
Liina Katherine Viikmaa Academic Affairs Specialist 737 4882
Nooruse 1-149
liina.viikmaa [ät] ut.ee
Kristo Allaje Specialist of Computer Engineering 0.4 p kristo.allaje [ät] ut.ee
Viorica Bordei Specialist of Robotics 0.75 p viorica.bordei [ät] ut.ee
Joosep Hook Machine Learning Specialist joosep.hook [ät] ut.ee
Kristjan Laht Specialist of Robotics kristjan.laht [ät] ut.ee
Maria Lutsar Specialist of Robotics 0.5 p MSc (Nature Based Tourism) maria.lutsar [ät] ut.ee
Martin Maidla Specialist of Robotics 0.5 p martin.maidla [ät] ut.ee
Aleksandr Makarov Specialist of Robotics 0.5 p aleksandr.makarov [ät] ut.ee
Meelis Pihlap Specialist of Computer Engineering 0.4 p meelis.pihlap [ät] ut.ee
Rauno Põlluäär Specialist of Robot Systems 0.5 p rauno.polluaar [ät] ut.ee
Ramon Rantsus Specialist of Robotics MSc (Computer Engineering) ramon.rantsus [ät] ut.ee
Anton Rudchenko Specialist of Robotics 0.5 p MA (Aerospace Engineering) Nooruse 1-331
anton.rudchenko [ät] ut.ee
Faiza Summer Specialist of Materials Technology 0.75 p faiza.summer [ät] ut.ee
Ahmet Ilker Topuz Modeling Software Engineer 0.25 p ahmet.ilker.topuz [ät] ut.ee
Juri Volodin Specialist of Materials Technology juri.volodin [ät] ut.ee
Jelena Kiprovskaja Laboratory Assistant Nooruse 1-431
jelena.kiprovskaja [ät] ut.ee
Rasmus Zalite Chemist 0.1 p rasmus.zalite [ät] ut.ee
Aare Abroi Specialist in Bioinformatics 0.2 p PhD (Molecular Biology) aare.abroi [ät] ut.ee
Kadi Haamer Project Manager Narva mnt 18-3051
kadi.haamer.1 [ät] ut.ee
Janno Jürisson Engineer janno.jurisson [ät] ut.ee
Inge Tera Coordinator 737 4829
Narva mnt 18-3051
inge.tera [ät] ut.ee
Karl-Tanel Paes Coordinator of Dissemination and Outreach karl-tanel.paes [ät] ut.ee
Alice Veedla Communications Specialist 0.2 p alice.veedla [ät] ut.ee
Christina Mürk Analytical Specialist 0.8 p MSc (Waste Technology) 737 6648
christina.murk [ät] ut.ee
Olena Zamora Specialist in Plant Biology olena.zamora [ät] ut.ee
Mikael Johan Brosché Associate Professor of Plant Biology (employment contract suspended) 0.1 p PhD
Anna-Liisa Peikolainen Research Fellow in Materials Technology (employment contract suspended) PhD (Chemistry)
Age Utt Research Fellow in Virology (employment contract suspended) PhD (Biomedical Engineering)
Diana Pilvar Specialist (employment contract suspended) MSc (Gene Technology)
Mariana Kukk Specialist (employment contract suspended) MA (Journalism and Communication)